Camden County  »  40 White Horse Rd

40 White Horse Road, Clementon, NJ 08021 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

40 White Horse Road, Clementon, NJ 08021
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 40 White Horse Road, Clementon
Zip code 08021
County Camden
Municipality Lindenwold Borough
Block 145
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 40 White Horse Road, Clementon

Sale date 11/14/1946
Sale price $7,825
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 40 White Horse Road, Clementon

Building class Public School Property (15A)
Acreage 30.59
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 40 White Horse Road, Clementon

• • Improvements for 40 White Horse Road, Clementon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 40 White Horse Road, Clementon

What is the assessed value of 40 White Horse Road, Clementon, NJ 08021 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $7,688,400, the tax amount paid for 40 White Horse Road, Clementon, NJ 08021 is $366,659.

When was 40 White Horse Road, Clementon, NJ 08021 last sold and what was the last sale price?

40 White Horse Road, Clementon, NJ 08021 was last sold in 11/14/1946 for $7,825.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 40 White Horse Road, Clementon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 40 White Horse Road, Clementon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/14/1946 $7,825

Title Documents for 40 White Horse Road, Clementon

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
11/14/1946 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 40 White Horse Road, Clementon

Access detailed property tax data for 40 White Horse Road, Clementon, NJ 08021. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $366,660
Current property tax $0
Market value $7,688,400

Assessment History for 40 White Horse Road, Clementon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 40 White Horse Road, Clementon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $7,688,400 $7,688,400 4.769 $366,660 +0.55%
2024 $7,688,400 $7,688,400 4.743 $364,661 -0.63%
2023 $7,688,400 $7,688,400 4.773 $366,967 -0.02%
2022 $7,688,400 $7,688,400 4.774 $367,044 -2.65%
2021 $7,688,400 $7,688,400 4.904 $377,039 +0.53%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 49,305
Median age 35.4
Average household income $83,401
Family households 54.3%
Occupied housing units 20,805
Owner occupied units 46.7%
Average number of people per household 2.37
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $218,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $214,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 40 White Horse Road, Clementon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 40 White Horse Road, Clementon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 40 White Horse Road, Clementon

Here are the neighbors for 40 White Horse Road, Clementon.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
408 White Horse Pkwy S, Clementon 1,392 02/28/2020 $110,000
120 White Horse Pkwy S, Clementon 11/29/2021 $350,000
122 Elm Ave E, Clementon 1,817 06/09/2008 $172,900
62 Oak Ln, Clementon 1,487 03/23/2023 $243,000
56 Oak Ln, Clementon 1,596 09/28/1980 $43,000
316 White Horse Pkwy S, Clementon 01/23/1996 $92,700
400 White Horse Pkwy S, Clementon 856 12/22/2021 $155,000
300 White Horse Pkwy S, Clementon 600 07/22/2005 $200,000