103 Ne Atlantic Avenue, Magnolia, NJ 08049 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 103 Ne Atlantic Avenue, Magnolia |
| Zip code | 08049 |
| County | Camden |
| Municipality | Magnolia Borough |
| Block | 2.13 |
| Lot | 14 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 103 Ne Atlantic Avenue, Magnolia
| Sale date | 03/22/1994 |
| Sale price | $215,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $9,602 |
Lot & Building Information for 103 Ne Atlantic Avenue, Magnolia
| Building class | Store-Convenience (730) |
| Acreage | 0.172 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 103 Ne Atlantic Avenue, Magnolia
- • Improvements for 103 Ne Atlantic Avenue, Magnolia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 103 Ne Atlantic Avenue, Magnolia
The current market value is $200,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 103 Ne Atlantic Avenue, Magnolia
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 103 Ne Atlantic Avenue, Magnolia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03/22/1994 | $215,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 103 Ne Atlantic Avenue, Magnolia
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 103 Ne Atlantic Avenue, Magnolia
Access detailed property tax data for 103 Ne Atlantic Avenue, Magnolia, NJ 08049. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $9,602 |
| Market value | $200,000 |
Assessment History for 103 Ne Atlantic Avenue, Magnolia
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 103 Ne Atlantic Avenue, Magnolia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $200,000 | $200,000 | 4.801 | $9,602 | +2.50% |
| 2023 | $200,000 | $200,000 | 4.684 | $9,368 | +2.67% |
| 2022 | $200,000 | $200,000 | 4.562 | $9,124 | +0.97% |
| 2021 | $200,000 | $200,000 | 4.518 | $9,036 | +1.94% |
| 2020 | $200,000 | $200,000 | 4.432 | $8,864 | +1.93% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 5,273 |
| Median age | 37 |
| Average household income | $104,233 |
| Family households | 55.5% |
| Occupied housing units | 2,157 |
| Owner occupied units | 75.7% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1961 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $230,200 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $210,900 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 103 Ne Atlantic Avenue, Magnolia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 103 Ne Atlantic Avenue, Magnolia to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 103 Ne Atlantic Avenue, Magnolia
Here are the neighbors for 103 Ne Atlantic Avenue, Magnolia.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 335 W Evesham Ave, Magnolia | 1,425 | 07/20/2021 | $225,000 |
| 204 W Madison Ave, Magnolia | 1,176 | 10/09/2009 | $162,500 |
| 323 W Evesham Ave, Magnolia | 1,500 | 03/07/2014 | $162,000 |
| 309 W Evesham Ave, Magnolia | 1,973 | 02/20/2004 | $150,000 |
| 113 NE Atlantic Ave, Magnolia | |||