Camden County  »  08049  »  White Horse Pike  »  411 White Horse Pike

411 White Horse Pike, Magnolia, NJ 08049 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

411 White Horse Pike, Magnolia, NJ 08049
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 411 White Horse Pike, Magnolia
Zip code 08049
County Camden
Municipality Magnolia Borough
Block 3.10
Lot 10

Sales & Tax Overview for 411 White Horse Pike, Magnolia

Sale date 12/27/2012
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $20,712

Lot & Building Information for 411 White Horse Pike, Magnolia

Building class Store-Other (739)
Acreage 0.808

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 411 White Horse Pike, Magnolia

• • Improvements for 411 White Horse Pike, Magnolia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 411 White Horse Pike, Magnolia

What is the market value of 411 White Horse Pike, Magnolia, NJ 08049?

The current market value is $417,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 411 White Horse Pike, Magnolia

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 411 White Horse Pike, Magnolia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/27/2012 $1

Title Documents for 411 White Horse Pike, Magnolia

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
12/27/2012 - D
04/29/2013 - R
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 411 White Horse Pike, Magnolia

Access detailed property tax data for 411 White Horse Pike, Magnolia, NJ 08049. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $20,712
Market value $417,000

Assessment History for 411 White Horse Pike, Magnolia

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 411 White Horse Pike, Magnolia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $417,000 $417,000 4.967 $20,712 +3.46%
2024 $417,000 $417,000 4.801 $20,020 +2.50%
2023 $417,000 $417,000 4.684 $19,532 +2.67%
2022 $417,000 $417,000 4.562 $19,024 +0.97%
2021 $417,000 $417,000 4.518 $18,840 +1.94%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 5,282
Median age 39.8
Average household income $118,265
Family households 54.6%
Occupied housing units 2,164
Owner occupied units 74.5%
Average number of people per household 2.44
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $249,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $223,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 411 White Horse Pike, Magnolia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 411 White Horse Pike, Magnolia to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 411 White Horse Pike, Magnolia

Here are the neighbors for 411 White Horse Pike, Magnolia.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
515 White Horse Pike, Magnolia
320 E Washington Ave, Magnolia 960 11/02/2021 $170,000
317 E Jefferson Ave, Magnolia 2,738 03/04/2005 $1
405 S White Horse Pike, Magnolia
110 E Jefferson Ave, Magnolia 1,080 07/21/2009 $87,000
118 E Jefferson Ave, Magnolia 1,080 10/22/1997 $1
332 E Washington Ave, Magnolia 1,014 03/14/2005
329 E Jefferson Ave, Magnolia 2,240 11/28/2012 $1
324 E Washington Ave, Magnolia 1,467 02/05/2007 $1