Camden County  »  08049  »  White Horse Pike  »  427 White Horse Pike

427 White Horse Pike, Magnolia, NJ 08049 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

427 White Horse Pike, Magnolia, NJ 08049
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 427 White Horse Pike, Magnolia
Zip code 08049
County Camden
Municipality Magnolia Borough
Block 4
Lot 17

Sales & Tax Overview for 427 White Horse Pike, Magnolia

Sale date 04/22/2024
Sale price $230,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,630

Lot & Building Information for 427 White Horse Pike, Magnolia

Building sqft 1,443
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.161
Year built 1925
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 427 White Horse Pike, Magnolia

• • Improvements for 427 White Horse Pike, Magnolia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 427 White Horse Pike, Magnolia

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 427 White Horse Pike, Magnolia, NJ 08049?

427 White Horse Pike, Magnolia, NJ 08049 was built in 1925 and has a total of 1,443 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 427 White Horse Pike, Magnolia, NJ 08049 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $138,100, the tax amount paid for 427 White Horse Pike, Magnolia, NJ 08049 is $6,859.

When was 427 White Horse Pike, Magnolia, NJ 08049 last sold and what was the last sale price?

427 White Horse Pike, Magnolia, NJ 08049 was last sold in 04/22/2024 for $230,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 427 White Horse Pike, Magnolia

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 427 White Horse Pike, Magnolia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/22/2024 $230,000
12/07/2020 $110,433
03/18/2014 $27,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 427 White Horse Pike, Magnolia with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 427 White Horse Pike, Magnolia

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
04/22/2024 - D
12/07/2020 - D
03/18/2014 - D
04/08/2014 - R
06/25/2013 - D
07/10/2013 - R
03/06/2013 - D
03/20/2013 - R
02/22/2012 - D
01/14/2008 - D
03/11/2008 - R
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 427 White Horse Pike, Magnolia

Access detailed property tax data for 427 White Horse Pike, Magnolia, NJ 08049. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $6,630
Market value $138,100

Assessment History for 427 White Horse Pike, Magnolia

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 427 White Horse Pike, Magnolia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $128,100 $128,100 4.801 $6,150 +2.50%
2023 $128,100 $128,100 4.684 $6,000 +2.67%
2022 $128,100 $128,100 4.562 $5,844 +0.97%
2021 $128,100 $128,100 4.518 $5,788 +1.94%
2020 $128,100 $128,100 4.432 $5,677 +1.93%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 427 White Horse Pike, Magnolia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 427 White Horse Pike, Magnolia to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Magnolia Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 388 0.19
Magnolia Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 388 0.19
Warwick Christian Academy School NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.37
Warwick Christian Academy School NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.37
Lawnside Public Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-8 324 0.56

Nearest middle schools

Magnolia Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 388 0.19
Lawnside Public Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-8 324 0.56
Valley Bible Word of Faith NR Private 1-12 0 0.73
Somerdale Park Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-8 445 0.90
Cherry Hill Regional School NR Public K, 5-12 0 0.95

Nearest high schools

Valley Bible Word of Faith NR Private 1-12 0 0.73
Cherry Hill Regional School NR Public K, 5-12 0 0.95
Cherry Hill Transportation Education Program(Tep) NR Public 0 0.95
Cherry Hill Tran-Education Center NR Public 9-12 5 0.96
Sterling High School 2 Public 9-12 894 1.67

Neighbors for 427 White Horse Pike, Magnolia

Here are the neighbors for 427 White Horse Pike, Magnolia.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
409 White Horse Pike, Magnolia Boro 1,848 06/05/2012 $12,500
510 E Ashland Ave, Magnolia 1,556 06/05/2007 $1
415 White Horse Pike, Magnolia Boro 1,152 11/20/2013 $10,000
416 E Ashland Ave, Magnolia 2,008
422 E Ashland Ave, Magnolia 1,359
518 E Ashland Ave, Magnolia 1,068 03/30/2022 $186,000
405 N White Horse Pike, Magnolia 1,029 01/30/2013 $11,000
415 E Bryant Ave, Magnolia Boro 12/12/2023 $74,000
431 White Horse Pike, Magnolia Boro 05/09/2012 $6,500
426 E Ashland Ave, Magnolia Boro 10/28/2019 $17,000
507 E Bryant Ave, Magnolia Boro 02/14/2023
420 E Ashland Ave, Magnolia Boro
512 E Ashland Ave, Magnolia 2,254 11/03/2011 $1
509 E Bryant Ave, Magnolia Boro 02/14/2023
506 Ashland Ave, Magnolia 2,276 10/25/2001 $100
411 Bryant Ave, Magnolia 1,680 05/29/2024 $325,000
419 E Bryant Ave, Magnolia 1,192 06/15/2007 $125,000
423 White Horse Pike, Magnolia Boro 1,550 08/13/2019 $42,000
401 N White Horse Pike, Magnolia Boro 1,708 03/08/2012 $3,500
432 E Ashland Ave, Magnolia 03/22/2018 $1