309 West Brooke Avenue, Magnolia, NJ 08049 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 309 West Brooke Avenue, Magnolia |
| Zip code | 08049 |
| County | Camden |
| Municipality | Magnolia Borough |
| Block | 6 |
| Lot | 14 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 309 West Brooke Avenue, Magnolia
| Sale date | 02/17/2022 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Property tax | $273,657 |
Lot & Building Information for 309 West Brooke Avenue, Magnolia
| Building class | Apartment-Garden (020) |
| Acreage | 4.1 |
| Units | 156 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 309 West Brooke Avenue, Magnolia
- • Improvements for 309 West Brooke Avenue, Magnolia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 309 West Brooke Avenue, Magnolia
Assessed at $5,700,000, the tax amount paid for 309 West Brooke Avenue, Magnolia, NJ 08049 is $283,119.
When was 309 West Brooke Avenue, Magnolia, NJ 08049 last sold and what was the last sale price?309 West Brooke Avenue, Magnolia, NJ 08049 was last sold in 02/17/2022 for $1.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 156 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 309 West Brooke Avenue, Magnolia
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 309 West Brooke Avenue, Magnolia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 309 West Brooke Avenue, Magnolia
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 309 West Brooke Avenue, Magnolia
Access detailed property tax data for 309 West Brooke Avenue, Magnolia, NJ 08049. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $273,657 |
| Market value | $5,700,000 |
Assessment History for 309 West Brooke Avenue, Magnolia
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 309 West Brooke Avenue, Magnolia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,700,000 | $5,700,000 | 4.801 | $273,657 | +2.50% |
| 2023 | $5,700,000 | $5,700,000 | 4.684 | $266,988 | +2.67% |
| 2022 | $5,700,000 | $5,700,000 | 4.562 | $260,034 | +0.97% |
| 2021 | $5,700,000 | $5,700,000 | 4.518 | $257,526 | +1.94% |
| 2020 | $5,700,000 | $5,700,000 | 4.432 | $252,624 | +1.93% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 5,273 |
| Median age | 37 |
| Average household income | $104,233 |
| Family households | 55.5% |
| Occupied housing units | 2,157 |
| Owner occupied units | 75.7% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1961 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $230,200 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $210,900 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 309 West Brooke Avenue, Magnolia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 309 West Brooke Avenue, Magnolia to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 309 West Brooke Avenue, Magnolia
Here are the neighbors for 309 West Brooke Avenue, Magnolia.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 329 W Brooke Ave, Magnolia | 1,254 | 05/12/2021 | $186,000 |
| 605 N Walnut Ave, Magnolia | 1,163 | 06/14/1996 | $82,000 |
| 615 N Walnut Ave, Magnolia | 1,152 | 11/18/2020 | $217,500 |
| 619 N Walnut Ave, Magnolia | 1,163 | 12/14/2019 | |
| 321 W Brooke Ave, Magnolia | 1,421 | 05/26/2023 | $275,000 |