Camden County  »  08049  »  Paulson Dr  »  217 Paulson Dr

217 Paulson Drive, Magnolia, NJ 08049 Property Information

217 Paulson Drive, Magnolia, NJ 08049 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

217 Paulson Drive, Magnolia, NJ 08049
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 217 Paulson Drive, Magnolia
Zip code 08049
County Camden
Municipality Magnolia Borough
Block 6.03
Lot 13

Sales & Tax Overview for 217 Paulson Drive, Magnolia

Sale date 04/10/2017
Sale price $132,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,193

Lot & Building Information for 217 Paulson Drive, Magnolia

Building sqft 912
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.238 i
Year built 1955
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 217 Paulson Drive, Magnolia

• • Improvements for 217 Paulson Drive, Magnolia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 217 Paulson Drive, Magnolia

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 217 Paulson Drive, Magnolia, NJ 08049?

217 Paulson Drive, Magnolia, NJ 08049 was built in 1955 and has a total of 912 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 217 Paulson Drive, Magnolia, NJ 08049 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $129,000, the tax amount paid for 217 Paulson Drive, Magnolia, NJ 08049 is $6,407.

When was 217 Paulson Drive, Magnolia, NJ 08049 last sold and what was the last sale price?

217 Paulson Drive, Magnolia, NJ 08049 was last sold in 04/10/2017 for $132,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 217 Paulson Drive, Magnolia

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 217 Paulson Drive, Magnolia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/10/2017 $132,000
09/30/2016 $56,000
09/15/2005 $148,900
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 217 Paulson Drive, Magnolia with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 217 Paulson Drive, Magnolia

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
04/10/2017 - D
04/26/2017 - R
09/30/2016 - D
11/15/2016 - R
09/15/2005 - D
10/24/2005 - R
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 217 Paulson Drive, Magnolia

Access detailed property tax data for 217 Paulson Drive, Magnolia, NJ 08049. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $6,193
Market value $129,000

Assessment History for 217 Paulson Drive, Magnolia

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 217 Paulson Drive, Magnolia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $129,000 $129,000 4.801 $6,193 +2.50%
2023 $129,000 $129,000 4.684 $6,042 +2.67%
2022 $129,000 $129,000 4.562 $5,885 +0.97%
2021 $129,000 $129,000 4.518 $5,828 +1.94%
2020 $129,000 $129,000 4.432 $5,717 +1.93%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 217 Paulson Drive, Magnolia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 217 Paulson Drive, Magnolia to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Magnolia Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 388 0.35
Magnolia Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 388 0.35
Warwick Christian Academy School NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.35
Warwick Christian Academy School NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.35
Woodland Elementary School 5 Public 5-8 245 0.73

Nearest middle schools

Magnolia Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 388 0.35
Woodland Elementary School 5 Public 5-8 245 0.73
Castle Academy NR Private PK-8 136 0.84
Lawnside Public Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-8 324 0.93
St. Francis De Sales Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.99

Nearest high schools

Valley Bible Word of Faith NR Private 1-12 0 1.16
Cherry Hill Regional School NR Public K, 5-12 0 1.37