Camden County  »  08049  »  Maryland Ave  »  126 Maryland Ave

126 Maryland Avenue, Magnolia, NJ 08049 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

126 Maryland Avenue, Magnolia, NJ 08049
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 126 Maryland Avenue, Magnolia
Zip code 08049
County Camden
Municipality Magnolia Borough
Block 6.12
Lot 10

Sales & Tax Overview for 126 Maryland Avenue, Magnolia

Sale date 04/19/2002
Sale price $94,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,110

Lot & Building Information for 126 Maryland Avenue, Magnolia

Building sqft 1,428
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.172
Year built 1955
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 126 Maryland Avenue, Magnolia

• • Improvements for 126 Maryland Avenue, Magnolia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 126 Maryland Avenue, Magnolia

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 126 Maryland Avenue, Magnolia, NJ 08049?

126 Maryland Avenue, Magnolia, NJ 08049 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,428 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 126 Maryland Avenue, Magnolia, NJ 08049 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $148,100, the tax amount paid for 126 Maryland Avenue, Magnolia, NJ 08049 is $7,356.

When was 126 Maryland Avenue, Magnolia, NJ 08049 last sold and what was the last sale price?

126 Maryland Avenue, Magnolia, NJ 08049 was last sold in 04/19/2002 for $94,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 126 Maryland Avenue, Magnolia

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 126 Maryland Avenue, Magnolia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/19/2002 $94,000

Title Documents for 126 Maryland Avenue, Magnolia

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
04/19/2002 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 126 Maryland Avenue, Magnolia

Access detailed property tax data for 126 Maryland Avenue, Magnolia, NJ 08049. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $7,110
Market value $148,100

Assessment History for 126 Maryland Avenue, Magnolia

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 126 Maryland Avenue, Magnolia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $148,100 $148,100 4.801 $7,110 +2.50%
2023 $148,100 $148,100 4.684 $6,937 +2.67%
2022 $148,100 $148,100 4.562 $6,756 +0.97%
2021 $148,100 $148,100 4.518 $6,691 +1.94%
2020 $148,100 $148,100 4.432 $6,564 +1.93%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 126 Maryland Avenue, Magnolia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 126 Maryland Avenue, Magnolia to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Magnolia Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 388 0.11
Magnolia Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 388 0.11
Warwick Christian Academy School NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.34
Warwick Christian Academy School NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.34
Lawnside Public Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-8 324 0.72

Nearest middle schools

Magnolia Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 388 0.11
Lawnside Public Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-8 324 0.72
Valley Bible Word of Faith NR Private 1-12 0 0.91
Woodland Elementary School 5 Public 5-8 245 1.00
Somerdale Park Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-8 445 1.02

Nearest high schools

Valley Bible Word of Faith NR Private 1-12 0 0.91
Cherry Hill Regional School NR Public K, 5-12 0 1.13
Cherry Hill Transportation Education Program(Tep) NR Public 0 1.13
Cherry Hill Tran-Education Center NR Public 9-12 5 1.13
Triton High School 3 Public 9-12 1,132 1.66

Neighbors for 126 Maryland Avenue, Magnolia

Here are the neighbors for 126 Maryland Avenue, Magnolia.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
110 W Brooke Ave, Magnolia 1,520 10/14/2005 $163,000
138 Maryland Ave, Magnolia 1,166 08/24/2004 $1
103 W Brooke Ave, Magnolia 2,356 07/02/1996 $91,473
111 W Brooke Ave, Magnolia 912 11/27/2017 $129,000
122 Maryland Ave, Magnolia 1,236 06/14/2024 $340,000
500 N Warwick Rd, Magnolia 1,899 05/11/2018 $52,000
134 Maryland Ave, Magnolia 1,348 11/25/2020 $225,000
105 W Brooke Ave, Magnolia 912 05/30/2007 $166,000
130 Maryland Ave, Magnolia 1,152
107 W Brooke Ave, Magnolia 912 12/09/2020 $150,000
101 Maryland Ave, Magnolia 1,152 09/27/2016 $150,000
508 N Warwick Rd, Magnolia 1,665
112 W Brooke Ave, Magnolia 912 08/01/2000 $100
118 Maryland Ave, Magnolia 1,152 11/30/2023 $280,000
114 Maryland Ave, Magnolia 1,708 08/04/2017 $180,000
504 N Warwick Rd, Magnolia 1,080 07/25/2022 $1
109 W Brooke Ave, Magnolia 912 05/31/1994 $79,000
512 N Warwick Rd, Magnolia 2,356 08/02/2019 $90,000
101 W Brooke Ave, Magnolia 1,048 08/31/2000 $80,000
602 N Warwick Rd, Magnolia 1,152 08/10/2010 $148,000