Camden County  »  08049  »  Sherwood Rd  »  611 Sherwood Rd

611 Sherwood Road, Magnolia, NJ 08049 Property Information

611 Sherwood Road, Magnolia, NJ 08049 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

611 Sherwood Road, Magnolia, NJ 08049
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 611 Sherwood Road, Magnolia
Zip code 08049
County Camden
Municipality Magnolia Borough
Block 8.10
Lot 10

Sales & Tax Overview for 611 Sherwood Road, Magnolia

Sale date 04/14/1998
Sale price $150,834
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 611 Sherwood Road, Magnolia

Building sqft 1,630
Building class Other Exempt Properties (15F)
Acreage 0.138
Year built 1998

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 611 Sherwood Road, Magnolia

• • Improvements for 611 Sherwood Road, Magnolia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 611 Sherwood Road, Magnolia

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 611 Sherwood Road, Magnolia, NJ 08049?

611 Sherwood Road, Magnolia, NJ 08049 was built in 1998 and has a total of 1,630 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 611 Sherwood Road, Magnolia, NJ 08049 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $174,100, the tax amount paid for 611 Sherwood Road, Magnolia, NJ 08049 is $8,647.

When was 611 Sherwood Road, Magnolia, NJ 08049 last sold and what was the last sale price?

611 Sherwood Road, Magnolia, NJ 08049 was last sold in 04/14/1998 for $150,834.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 611 Sherwood Road, Magnolia

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 611 Sherwood Road, Magnolia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/14/1998 $150,834

Title Documents for 611 Sherwood Road, Magnolia

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
04/14/1998 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 611 Sherwood Road, Magnolia

Access detailed property tax data for 611 Sherwood Road, Magnolia, NJ 08049. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,359
Current property tax $0
Market value $174,100

Assessment History for 611 Sherwood Road, Magnolia

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 611 Sherwood Road, Magnolia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $174,100 $174,100 4.801 $8,359 +2.50%
2023 $174,100 $174,100 4.684 $8,155 +2.67%
2022 $174,100 $174,100 4.562 $7,942 +0.97%
2021 $174,100 $174,100 4.518 $7,866 +1.94%
2020 $174,100 $174,100 4.432 $7,716 +1.93%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 611 Sherwood Road, Magnolia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 611 Sherwood Road, Magnolia to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Magnolia Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 388 0.58
Magnolia Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 388 0.58
Warwick Christian Academy School NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.80
Warwick Christian Academy School NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.80
Castle Academy NR Private PK-8 136 0.82

Nearest middle schools

Magnolia Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 388 0.58
Castle Academy NR Private PK-8 136 0.82
Woodland Elementary School 5 Public 5-8 245 0.86
St. Francis De Sales Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.95
Lawnside Public Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-8 324 1.31

Nearest high schools

Triton High School 3 Public 9-12 1,132 1.08
Valley Bible Word of Faith NR Private 1-12 0 1.48