718 Lincoln Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11208 Property Information
Also known as: 716 Lincoln Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11208
718 Lincoln Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11208 Property Information
Also known as: 716 Lincoln Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11208
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 718 Lincoln Avenue |
| Secondary address | 716-718 Lincoln Ave |
| Neighborhood | East New York |
| Zip code | 11208 |
| Borough | Brooklyn |
| Block & lot | 04285-0137 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 718 Lincoln Avenue, Brooklyn
| Purchase date | 04/01/2024 |
| Purchase price | $999,999 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $7,810 |
Lot & Building Information for 718 Lincoln Avenue, Brooklyn
| Lot sq. ft. | 4,000 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Property type | Primarily One Family with One Store or Office (S1)
|
| Building sqft | 2,266 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Year built | 1998 |
| Construction type | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 19 |
| Community district | 5 |
| Closest police station | 0.76 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.14 Miles |
Other Property Data for 718 Lincoln Avenue, Brooklyn
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 716-718 Lincoln Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11208
About 718 Lincoln Avenue, Brooklyn
This Primarily One Family with One Store or Office (S1) located at 718 Lincoln Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11208 has a total of 2,266 square feet and a current price per square foot of $441.
What is the year built & the current market value of 718 Lincoln Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11208?718 Lincoln Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11208 was built in 1998 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $647,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 718 Lincoln Avenue, Brooklyn
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 718 Lincoln Avenue, Brooklyn
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 718 Lincoln Avenue, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/01/2024 | $999,999 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 718 Lincoln Avenue, Brooklyn
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 718 Lincoln Avenue, Brooklyn
Access detailed property tax data for 718 Lincoln Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11208. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $7,596 |
| Estimated property tax: | $7,810 |