Camden County  »  08109  »  W Maple Ave  »  800 W Maple Ave

800 West Maple Avenue, Merchantville, NJ 08109 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

800 West Maple Avenue, Merchantville, NJ 08109
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 800 West Maple Avenue, Merchantville
Zip code 08109
County Camden
Municipality Merchantville Borough
Block 7
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 800 West Maple Avenue, Merchantville

Sale date 10/24/2023
Sale price $600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $23,522

Lot & Building Information for 800 West Maple Avenue, Merchantville

Building sqft 5,000
Building class Store-Other (739)
Acreage 0.245 i
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 800 West Maple Avenue, Merchantville

• • Improvements for 800 West Maple Avenue, Merchantville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 800 West Maple Avenue, Merchantville

How many sq. ft. does 800 West Maple Avenue, Merchantville, NJ 08109 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Other (739) located at 800 West Maple Avenue, Merchantville, NJ 08109 has a total of 5,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $120.

What is the market value of 800 West Maple Avenue, Merchantville, NJ 08109?

The current market value is $441,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 800 West Maple Avenue, Merchantville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 800 West Maple Avenue, Merchantville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/24/2023 $600,000
04/26/2004 $1
06/26/1990 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 800 West Maple Avenue, Merchantville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 800 West Maple Avenue, Merchantville

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
10/24/2023 - D
04/26/2004 - D
06/26/1990 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 800 West Maple Avenue, Merchantville

Access detailed property tax data for 800 West Maple Avenue, Merchantville, NJ 08109. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $23,522
Market value $441,400

Assessment History for 800 West Maple Avenue, Merchantville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 800 West Maple Avenue, Merchantville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $441,400 $441,400 5.329 $23,522 +5.05%
2023 $441,400 $441,400 5.073 $22,392 +4.43%
2022 $441,400 $441,400 4.858 $21,443 +0.68%
2021 $441,400 $441,400 4.825 $21,298 +1.99%
2020 $441,400 $441,400 4.731 $20,883 +1.90%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 24,004
Median age 40
Average household income $106,011
Family households 71.2%
Occupied housing units 8,816
Owner occupied units 72.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $231,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $218,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 800 West Maple Avenue, Merchantville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 800 West Maple Avenue, Merchantville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 800 West Maple Avenue, Merchantville

Here are the neighbors for 800 West Maple Avenue, Merchantville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
22 W End Ave, Merchantville 1,064 01/22/2013 $48,000
20 Browning Rd, Merchantville 1,792 04/08/2019 $232,000
18 W End Ave, Merchantville 2,024 01/26/1996 $68,700
18 Browning Rd, Merchantville 2,128 08/19/1976 $43,850
8 W End Ave, Merchantville 1,423 09/29/2023 $1
16 W End Ave, Merchantville 1,352 09/22/2014 $130,000
17 W End Ave, Merchantville 1,030 04/07/2020 $182,000
409 W Maple Ave, Merchantville 2,263 04/17/2014 $174,500