Camden County  »  08109  »  E Maple Ave  »  315 E Maple Ave

315 East Maple Avenue, Merchantville, NJ 08109 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

315 East Maple Avenue, Merchantville, NJ 08109
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 315 East Maple Avenue, Merchantville
Zip code 08109
County Camden
Municipality Merchantville Borough
Block 32
Lot 14

Sales & Tax Overview for 315 East Maple Avenue, Merchantville

Sale date 01/27/2024
Sale price $300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $19,923

Lot & Building Information for 315 East Maple Avenue, Merchantville

Building sqft 4,529
Building class Store
Acreage 0.595
Year built 1909
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 315 East Maple Avenue, Merchantville

• • Improvements for 315 East Maple Avenue, Merchantville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 315 East Maple Avenue, Merchantville

How many sq. ft. does 315 East Maple Avenue, Merchantville, NJ 08109 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 315 East Maple Avenue, Merchantville, NJ 08109 has a total of 4,529 square feet and a current price per square foot of $66.

What is the year built & the current market value of 315 East Maple Avenue, Merchantville, NJ 08109?

315 East Maple Avenue, Merchantville, NJ 08109 was built in 1909 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $362,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 315 East Maple Avenue, Merchantville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 315 East Maple Avenue, Merchantville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/27/2024 $300,000
12/12/2002 $181,750
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 315 East Maple Avenue, Merchantville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 315 East Maple Avenue, Merchantville

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
01/27/2024 - D
12/12/2002 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 315 East Maple Avenue, Merchantville

Access detailed property tax data for 315 East Maple Avenue, Merchantville, NJ 08109. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $19,923
Market value $362,100

Assessment History for 315 East Maple Avenue, Merchantville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 315 East Maple Avenue, Merchantville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $362,100 $362,100 5.502 $19,923 +3.25%
2024 $362,100 $362,100 5.329 $19,296 +5.05%
2023 $362,100 $362,100 5.073 $18,369 +4.43%
2022 $362,100 $362,100 4.858 $17,591 +0.68%
2021 $362,100 $362,100 4.825 $17,471 +1.99%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 24,022
Median age 38.8
Average household income $110,690
Family households 69.8%
Occupied housing units 8,632
Owner occupied units 71.3%
Average number of people per household 2.76
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $257,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $242,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 315 East Maple Avenue, Merchantville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 315 East Maple Avenue, Merchantville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 315 East Maple Avenue, Merchantville

Here are the neighbors for 315 East Maple Avenue, Merchantville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
45 S Centre St, Merchantville 11/06/2006 $225,000
47 S Centre St, Merchantville 06/15/2011 $190,000
309 E Maple Ave, Merchantville 3,030 03/27/2006 $435,000
27 Fithian Ave, Merchantville 2,038 03/22/2004 $1
7 E Maple Ave, Merchantville
2 S Cove Rd, Merchantville 1,904 01/15/1987 $87,500
31 Fithian Ave, Merchantville 2,362 10/27/2017 $266,000
25 Fithian Ave, Merchantville 2,173