Camden County  »  08109  »  Merwit CT  »  15 Merwit CT

15 Merwit Court, Merchantville, NJ 08109 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15 Merwit Court, Merchantville, NJ 08109
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 Merwit Court, Merchantville
Zip code 08109
County Camden
Municipality Merchantville Borough
Block 38
Lot 16

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Merwit Court, Merchantville

Sale date 01/23/2015
Sale price $87,500
Arm's length
Property tax $5,063

Lot & Building Information for 15 Merwit Court, Merchantville

Building sqft 1,080
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.031
Year built 1920
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 15 Merwit Court, Merchantville

• • Improvements for 15 Merwit Court, Merchantville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 Merwit Court, Merchantville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 15 Merwit Court, Merchantville, NJ 08109?

15 Merwit Court, Merchantville, NJ 08109 was built in 1920 and has a total of 1,080 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 15 Merwit Court, Merchantville, NJ 08109 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $95,000, the tax amount paid for 15 Merwit Court, Merchantville, NJ 08109 is $5,226.

When was 15 Merwit Court, Merchantville, NJ 08109 last sold and what was the last sale price?

15 Merwit Court, Merchantville, NJ 08109 was last sold in 01/23/2015 for $87,500.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15 Merwit Court, Merchantville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Merwit Court, Merchantville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/23/2015 $87,500

Title Documents for 15 Merwit Court, Merchantville

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
01/23/2015 - D
02/12/2015 - R
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15 Merwit Court, Merchantville

Access detailed property tax data for 15 Merwit Court, Merchantville, NJ 08109. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $5,063
Market value $95,000

Assessment History for 15 Merwit Court, Merchantville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Merwit Court, Merchantville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $95,000 $95,000 5.329 $5,063 +5.05%
2023 $95,000 $95,000 5.073 $4,819 +4.43%
2022 $95,000 $95,000 4.858 $4,615 +0.68%
2021 $95,000 $95,000 4.825 $4,584 +1.99%
2020 $95,000 $95,000 4.731 $4,494 +1.90%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Merwit Court, Merchantville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Merwit Court, Merchantville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Merchantville Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 377 0.11
Merchantville Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 377 0.11
St Peter Elementary School NR Private PK-8 257 0.36
St Peter Elementary School NR Private PK-8 257 0.36
Christian Academy of Merchantville NR Private PK, K, 2-3 0 0.47

Nearest middle schools

Merchantville Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 377 0.11
St Peter Elementary School NR Private PK-8 257 0.36
St Stephen School NR Private PK, K-8 265 1.29
World Harvest Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.41
Living Faith Christian Academy NR Private K-6, 8-12 0 1.48

Nearest high schools

Camden Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 695 0.85
Camden County Techical Vocational School 4 Public 9-12 735 1.13
World Harvest Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.41
Living Faith Christian Academy NR Private K-6, 8-12 0 1.48
Bishop Eustace Prep School NR Private 9-12 582 1.57

Neighbors for 15 Merwit Court, Merchantville

Here are the neighbors for 15 Merwit Court, Merchantville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
20 Merwit CT, Merchantville 1,080 01/19/1995 $78,000
27 Merwit CT, Merchantville 1,080 03/17/2005 $1
28 Locust St, Merchantville 1,176 08/05/2021 $83,500
26 Locust St, Merchantville 1,176 09/24/2025 $275,000
18 Merwit CT, Merchantville 1,080 11/20/2020 $154,000
24 Merwit CT, Merchantville 1,080 08/20/2012 $1
21 Merwit CT, Merchantville 1,080 07/26/1996 $60,000
19 Merwit CT, Merchantville 1,080 03/23/2009 $155,000
14 Merwit CT, Merchantville 1,080 07/16/2021 $170,000
22 Merwit CT, Merchantville 1,080 04/30/2007 $14,175
30 Merwit CT, Merchantville 1,110 07/25/2008 $150,000
30 Locust St, Merchantville 1,280 12/18/2023 $1
13 Merwit CT, Merchantville 1,080 06/22/2022 $141,000
28 Merwit CT, Merchantville 1,080 03/12/2021 $1
17 Merwit CT, Merchantville 1,080 06/18/2010 $1
23 Merwit CT, Merchantville 1,080 05/27/2021 $179,000
25 Merwit CT, Merchantville 1,080 07/27/2021 $180,000
29 Merwit CT, Merchantville 1,110 03/27/1998 $62,500
16 Merwit CT, Merchantville 1,080 08/15/2007 $124,000
26 Merwit CT, Merchantville 1,080 04/13/2022 $177,000