Camden County  »  08109  »  Plymouth Pl  »  320 Plymouth Pl

320 Plymouth Place, Merchantville, NJ 08109 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

320 Plymouth Place, Merchantville, NJ 08109
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 320 Plymouth Place, Merchantville
Zip code 08109
County Camden
Municipality Merchantville Borough
Block 47
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 320 Plymouth Place, Merchantville

Sale date 04/25/2023
Sale price $295,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,619

Lot & Building Information for 320 Plymouth Place, Merchantville

Building sqft 1,496
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.112
Year built 1990

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 320 Plymouth Place, Merchantville

• • Improvements for 320 Plymouth Place, Merchantville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 320 Plymouth Place, Merchantville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 320 Plymouth Place, Merchantville, NJ 08109?

320 Plymouth Place, Merchantville, NJ 08109 was built in 1990 and has a total of 1,496 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 320 Plymouth Place, Merchantville, NJ 08109 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $193,000, the tax amount paid for 320 Plymouth Place, Merchantville, NJ 08109 is $10,618.

When was 320 Plymouth Place, Merchantville, NJ 08109 last sold and what was the last sale price?

320 Plymouth Place, Merchantville, NJ 08109 was last sold in 04/25/2023 for $295,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 320 Plymouth Place, Merchantville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 320 Plymouth Place, Merchantville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/25/2023 $295,000
06/05/2020 $190,000
04/02/2010 $186,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 320 Plymouth Place, Merchantville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 320 Plymouth Place, Merchantville

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
04/25/2023 - D
06/05/2020 - D
10/02/2020 - R
04/02/2010 - D
04/07/2010 - R
06/13/2006 - D
07/26/2006 - R
07/30/2002 - D
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 320 Plymouth Place, Merchantville

Access detailed property tax data for 320 Plymouth Place, Merchantville, NJ 08109. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,619
Market value $193,000

Assessment History for 320 Plymouth Place, Merchantville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 320 Plymouth Place, Merchantville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $193,000 $193,000 5.502 $10,619 +3.25%
2024 $193,000 $193,000 5.329 $10,285 +5.05%
2023 $193,000 $193,000 5.073 $9,791 +4.43%
2022 $193,000 $193,000 4.858 $9,376 +0.68%
2021 $193,000 $193,000 4.825 $9,312 +1.99%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 320 Plymouth Place, Merchantville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 320 Plymouth Place, Merchantville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Merchantville Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 377 0.52
Merchantville Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 377 0.52
Christian Academy of Merchantville NR Private PK, K, 2-3 0 0.75
St Peter Elementary School NR Private PK-8 257 0.77

Nearest middle schools

Merchantville Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 377 0.52
St Peter Elementary School NR Private PK-8 257 0.77
Y.A.L.E. School NR Private 0 1.31
Y A L E NR Private 1-12 0 1.32
Howard M Phifer Middle School 3 Public 6-8 1,045 1.35

Nearest high schools

Camden Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 695 1.03
Y.A.L.E. School NR Private 0 1.31