Camden County  »  08059  »  E Kings Hwy  »  11 E Kings Hwy

11 East Kings Highway, Mount Ephraim, NJ 08059 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 East Kings Highway, Mount Ephraim, NJ 08059
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 East Kings Highway, Mount Ephraim
Zip code 08059
County Camden
Municipality Mount Ephraim Borough
Block 45
Lot 21

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 East Kings Highway, Mount Ephraim

Sale date 10/10/2018
Sale price $705,000
Arm's length
Property tax $22,990

Lot & Building Information for 11 East Kings Highway, Mount Ephraim

Building sqft 5,101
Building class Store
Acreage 0.298
Year built 1940
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 11 East Kings Highway, Mount Ephraim

• • Improvements for 11 East Kings Highway, Mount Ephraim , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 East Kings Highway, Mount Ephraim

How many sq. ft. does 11 East Kings Highway, Mount Ephraim, NJ 08059 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 11 East Kings Highway, Mount Ephraim, NJ 08059 has a total of 5,101 square feet and a current price per square foot of $138.

What is the year built & the current market value of 11 East Kings Highway, Mount Ephraim, NJ 08059?

11 East Kings Highway, Mount Ephraim, NJ 08059 was built in 1940 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $429,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 East Kings Highway, Mount Ephraim

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 East Kings Highway, Mount Ephraim, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/10/2018 $705,000
04/05/1984 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11 East Kings Highway, Mount Ephraim with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 11 East Kings Highway, Mount Ephraim

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
10/10/2018 - D
12/14/2018 - R
04/05/1984 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11 East Kings Highway, Mount Ephraim

Access detailed property tax data for 11 East Kings Highway, Mount Ephraim, NJ 08059. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $22,990
Market value $429,800

Assessment History for 11 East Kings Highway, Mount Ephraim

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 East Kings Highway, Mount Ephraim, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $429,800 $429,800 5.349 $22,990 +2.37%
2024 $429,800 $429,800 5.225 $22,457 +1.34%
2023 $429,800 $429,800 5.156 $22,160 +2.77%
2022 $429,800 $429,800 5.017 $21,563 +2.87%
2021 $429,800 $429,800 4.877 $20,961 +2.78%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 5,805
Median age 38.1
Average household income $100,064
Family households 57.0%
Occupied housing units 2,430
Owner occupied units 69.4%
Average number of people per household 2.38
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $267,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $220,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 East Kings Highway, Mount Ephraim, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 East Kings Highway, Mount Ephraim to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 11 East Kings Highway, Mount Ephraim

Here are the neighbors for 11 East Kings Highway, Mount Ephraim.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
29 E Kings Hwy, Mount Ephraim 1,540 02/20/1992 $72,600
122 E Buckingham Ave, Mount Ephraim 1,658 06/22/2022 $44,000
25 Hill St, Mount Ephraim 1,547 09/28/2001 $108,000
117 E Kings Hwy, Mount Ephraim 1,323 04/28/2023 $181,000
69 E Kings Hwy, Mount Ephraim 1,420
24 Hill St, Mount Ephraim 1,102 09/17/2021 $225,000
65 E Kings Hwy, Mount Ephraim 1,248 06/27/2017 $190,000
15 Hill St, Mount Ephraim 997 05/09/2014 $120,000