Camden County  »  08059  »  W Kings Hwy  »  118 W Kings Hwy

118 West Kings Highway, Mount Ephraim, NJ 08059 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

118 West Kings Highway, Mount Ephraim, NJ 08059
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 118 West Kings Highway, Mount Ephraim
Zip code 08059
County Camden
Municipality Mount Ephraim Borough
Block 49
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 118 West Kings Highway, Mount Ephraim

Sale date 06/13/2008
Sale price $155,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,125

Lot & Building Information for 118 West Kings Highway, Mount Ephraim

Building sqft 1,692
Building class Office with Residential (565)
Acreage 0.092
Year built 1940
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 118 West Kings Highway, Mount Ephraim

• • Improvements for 118 West Kings Highway, Mount Ephraim , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 118 West Kings Highway, Mount Ephraim

How many sq. ft. does 118 West Kings Highway, Mount Ephraim, NJ 08059 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office with Residential (565) located at 118 West Kings Highway, Mount Ephraim, NJ 08059 has a total of 1,692 square feet and a current price per square foot of $91.

What is the year built & the current market value of 118 West Kings Highway, Mount Ephraim, NJ 08059?

118 West Kings Highway, Mount Ephraim, NJ 08059 was built in 1940 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $151,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 118 West Kings Highway, Mount Ephraim

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 118 West Kings Highway, Mount Ephraim, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/13/2008 $155,000

Title Documents for 118 West Kings Highway, Mount Ephraim

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
06/13/2008 - D
06/20/2008 - R
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 118 West Kings Highway, Mount Ephraim

Access detailed property tax data for 118 West Kings Highway, Mount Ephraim, NJ 08059. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $8,125
Market value $151,900

Assessment History for 118 West Kings Highway, Mount Ephraim

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 118 West Kings Highway, Mount Ephraim, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $151,900 $151,900 5.349 $8,125 +2.37%
2024 $151,900 $151,900 5.225 $7,937 +1.34%
2023 $151,900 $151,900 5.156 $7,832 +2.77%
2022 $151,900 $151,900 5.017 $7,621 +2.87%
2021 $151,900 $151,900 4.877 $7,408 +2.78%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 5,805
Median age 38.1
Average household income $100,064
Family households 57.0%
Occupied housing units 2,430
Owner occupied units 69.4%
Average number of people per household 2.38
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $267,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $220,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 118 West Kings Highway, Mount Ephraim, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 118 West Kings Highway, Mount Ephraim to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 118 West Kings Highway, Mount Ephraim

Here are the neighbors for 118 West Kings Highway, Mount Ephraim.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
123 Gloucester Ave, Mount Ephraim 1,833 09/27/2021 $250,000
126 W Kings Hwy, Mount Ephraim 2,120
74 E Kings Hwy, Mount Ephraim 5,557 10/08/2012 $1
114 W Kings Hwy, Mount Ephraim
102 W Kings Hwy, Mount Ephraim 2,250 10/26/2012 $110,000
105-111 MT Ephraim Ave, Mount Ephraim 07/26/1984 $1
114 W Kings Hwy, Mount Ephraim
106 W Kings Hwy, Mount Ephraim 3,874 11/29/2021 $1