Camden County  »  08059  »  Lambert Ave  »  825 Lambert Ave

825 Lambert Avenue, Mount Ephraim, NJ 08059 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

825 Lambert Avenue, Mount Ephraim, NJ 08059
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 825 Lambert Avenue, Mount Ephraim
Zip code 08059
County Camden
Municipality Mount Ephraim Borough
Block 63
Lot 10.09

Sales & Tax Overview for 825 Lambert Avenue, Mount Ephraim

Sale date 10/15/2004
Sale price $195,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,444

Lot & Building Information for 825 Lambert Avenue, Mount Ephraim

Building sqft 1,302
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.232
Year built 1954
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 825 Lambert Avenue, Mount Ephraim

• • Improvements for 825 Lambert Avenue, Mount Ephraim , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 825 Lambert Avenue, Mount Ephraim

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 825 Lambert Avenue, Mount Ephraim, NJ 08059?

825 Lambert Avenue, Mount Ephraim, NJ 08059 was built in 1954 and has a total of 1,302 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 825 Lambert Avenue, Mount Ephraim, NJ 08059 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $161,600, the tax amount paid for 825 Lambert Avenue, Mount Ephraim, NJ 08059 is $8,643.

When was 825 Lambert Avenue, Mount Ephraim, NJ 08059 last sold and what was the last sale price?

825 Lambert Avenue, Mount Ephraim, NJ 08059 was last sold in 10/15/2004 for $195,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 825 Lambert Avenue, Mount Ephraim

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 825 Lambert Avenue, Mount Ephraim, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/15/2004 $195,000
07/01/2004 $1
03/14/2001 $78,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 825 Lambert Avenue, Mount Ephraim with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 825 Lambert Avenue, Mount Ephraim

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
10/15/2004 - D
11/01/2004 - R
07/01/2004 - D
07/02/2004 - R
03/14/2001 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 825 Lambert Avenue, Mount Ephraim

Access detailed property tax data for 825 Lambert Avenue, Mount Ephraim, NJ 08059. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $8,444
Market value $161,600

Assessment History for 825 Lambert Avenue, Mount Ephraim

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 825 Lambert Avenue, Mount Ephraim, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $161,600 $161,600 5.225 $8,444 +1.34%
2023 $161,600 $161,600 5.156 $8,332 +2.77%
2022 $161,600 $161,600 5.017 $8,107 +2.87%
2021 $161,600 $161,600 4.877 $7,881 +2.78%
2020 $161,600 $161,600 4.745 $7,668 +1.85%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 825 Lambert Avenue, Mount Ephraim, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 825 Lambert Avenue, Mount Ephraim to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mary Bray Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 297 0.35
Mary Bray Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 297 0.35
Raymond W. Kershaw Elementary School 5 Public PK, 6-8 141 0.71
Cold Springs School 3 Public PK, K-3 842 0.94
Cold Springs School 3 Public PK, K-3 842 0.94

Nearest middle schools

Annunciation Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.95
Bell Oaks Elementary School 5 Public 5-8 457 1.01
Audubon High School 4 Public 7-12 758 1.09
Alice Costello Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-8 279 1.25

Nearest high schools

Gloucester City High School 3 Public 9-12 702 0.77
Audubon High School 4 Public 7-12 758 1.09