Camden County  »  08059  »  Baird Ave  »  102 Baird Ave

102 Baird Avenue, Mount Ephraim, NJ 08059 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

102 Baird Avenue, Mount Ephraim, NJ 08059
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 102 Baird Avenue, Mount Ephraim
Zip code 08059
County Camden
Municipality Mount Ephraim Borough
Block 95
Lot 1.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 102 Baird Avenue, Mount Ephraim

Sale date 04/26/2019
Sale price $240,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,654

Lot & Building Information for 102 Baird Avenue, Mount Ephraim

Building sqft 1,824
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.172
Year built 1925
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 102 Baird Avenue, Mount Ephraim

• • Improvements for 102 Baird Avenue, Mount Ephraim , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 102 Baird Avenue, Mount Ephraim

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 102 Baird Avenue, Mount Ephraim, NJ 08059?

102 Baird Avenue, Mount Ephraim, NJ 08059 was built in 1925 and has a total of 1,824 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 102 Baird Avenue, Mount Ephraim, NJ 08059 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $203,900, the tax amount paid for 102 Baird Avenue, Mount Ephraim, NJ 08059 is $10,906.

When was 102 Baird Avenue, Mount Ephraim, NJ 08059 last sold and what was the last sale price?

102 Baird Avenue, Mount Ephraim, NJ 08059 was last sold in 04/26/2019 for $240,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 102 Baird Avenue, Mount Ephraim

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 102 Baird Avenue, Mount Ephraim, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/26/2019 $240,000
11/02/2017 $57,000
02/24/2017 $100
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 102 Baird Avenue, Mount Ephraim with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 102 Baird Avenue, Mount Ephraim

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
04/26/2019 - D
05/23/2019 - R
11/02/2017 - D
12/27/2017 - R
02/24/2017 - D
03/25/2017 - R
01/15/2003 - D
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 102 Baird Avenue, Mount Ephraim

Access detailed property tax data for 102 Baird Avenue, Mount Ephraim, NJ 08059. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,654
Market value $203,900

Assessment History for 102 Baird Avenue, Mount Ephraim

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 102 Baird Avenue, Mount Ephraim, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $203,900 $203,900 5.225 $10,654 +1.34%
2023 $203,900 $203,900 5.156 $10,513 +2.77%
2022 $203,900 $203,900 5.017 $10,230 +2.87%
2021 $203,900 $203,900 4.877 $9,944 +2.78%
2020 $203,900 $203,900 4.745 $9,675 +54.17%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 102 Baird Avenue, Mount Ephraim, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 102 Baird Avenue, Mount Ephraim to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mary Bray Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 297 0.26
Mary Bray Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 297 0.26
Raymond W. Kershaw Elementary School 5 Public PK, 6-8 141 0.44
Bell Oaks Elementary School 5 Public 5-8 457 0.56
Annunciation Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.58

Nearest middle schools

Bell Oaks Elementary School 5 Public 5-8 457 0.56
Annunciation Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.58
Audubon High School 4 Public 7-12 758 1.04
Larc School NR Private 83 1.32

Nearest high schools

Gloucester City High School 3 Public 9-12 702 1.04
Audubon High School 4 Public 7-12 758 1.04
Larc School NR Private 83 1.32