New York City  »  11207  »  New Jersey Ave  »  752 New Jersey Ave

752 New Jersey Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11207 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

752 New Jersey Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11207 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 752 New Jersey Avenue
Neighborhood East New York
Zip code 11207
Borough Brooklyn
Block & lot 04299-0031

Sales & Tax Overview for 752 New Jersey Avenue, Brooklyn

Purchase date 01/03/2012
Purchase price $403,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $3,302

Lot & Building Information for 752 New Jersey Avenue, Brooklyn

Lot sq. ft. 1,853
Lot dimensions 19.5 ft x 95 ft
Property type Two Family Frame (B2)
Building sqft 1,444
Building dimensions 19.5 ft x 36 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Structure type Row
Building material Brick
Exterior wall Brick/masonry
Basement type Full
Year built 1925
Year last altered 2008
Frontage(s) New Jersey Avenue (narrow)
Nearest wide street Pennsylvania Avenue
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 752 New Jersey Avenue, Brooklyn

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 19
Community district 5
Closest police station 0.85 Miles
Closest fire station 0.35 Miles

Other Property Data for 752 New Jersey Avenue, Brooklyn

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 752 New Jersey Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11207, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 752 New Jersey Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11207, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 752 New Jersey Avenue, Brooklyn

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 752 New Jersey Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11207?

752 New Jersey Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11207 was built in 1925 and has a total of 1,444 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 752 New Jersey Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11207 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $38,580, the tax amount paid for 752 New Jersey Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11207 is $3,301. For the next year, the tax amount for 752 New Jersey Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11207 is estimated at $3,302.

When was 752 New Jersey Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11207 last sold and what was the last sale price?

752 New Jersey Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11207 was last sold in 01/03/2012 for $403,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 752 New Jersey Avenue, Brooklyn

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 752 New Jersey Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11207
Find out who owns 752 New Jersey Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11207.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 752 New Jersey Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11207
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 752 New Jersey Avenue, Brooklyn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 752 New Jersey Avenue, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/03/2012 $403,000
12/17/2009 $210,000
04/09/2008 $560,000
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 752 New Jersey Avenue, Brooklyn with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 752 New Jersey Avenue, Brooklyn

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/26/2023 - D
07/18/2023 - R
Agreement
(2023071700234002)
06/26/2023 - D
07/18/2023 - R
Mortgage
(2023071700234001)
11/18/2021 - D
12/30/2021 - R
Mortgage
(2021120600343001)
02/14/2020 - D
03/31/2020 - R
Mortgage and Consolidation
(2020032600439001)
02/13/2014 - D
09/24/2014 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2014061000711001)
01/22/2014 - D
09/24/2014 - R
Mortgage
(2014061000711003)
01/22/2014 - D
09/24/2014 - R
Agreement
(2014061000711002)
01/03/2012 - D
01/24/2012 - R
Mortgage
(2012011101124003)
01/03/2012 - D
01/24/2012 - R
Deed
(2012011101124002)
01/03/2012 - D
01/24/2012 - R
Correction Deed
(2012011101124001)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 752 New Jersey Avenue, Brooklyn

Access detailed property tax data for 752 New Jersey Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11207. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $3,301
Estimated property tax: $3,302
Tax assessor's market value: $643,000
Assessed value: $38,580

Assessment History for 752 New Jersey Avenue, Brooklyn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 752 New Jersey Avenue, Brooklyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $643,000 $38,580 $16,637 19.843% $3,301 $3,301 +1.27%
2024/25 $563,000 $33,780 $16,231 20.085% $3,260 $3,260 +5.33%
2023/24 $596,000 $35,760 $15,409 20.085% $3,095 $3,095 +4.23%
2022/23 $488,000 $29,280 $14,621 20.309% $2,969 $2,969 +7.28%
2021/22 $472,000 $28,320 $13,868 19.963% $2,768 $2,768 -5.13%

Permits for 752 New Jersey Avenue, Brooklyn

The complete history of permits filed for 752 New Jersey Avenue, Brooklyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
04/26/2007 Alteration type 1
         
         
         
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 752 New Jersey Avenue, Brooklyn with a free account.
Sign up

East New York Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of East New York so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in East New York and compare it to other neighborhoods in Brooklyn.

Median Sale Price
$555,000
-14% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$493
11% YoY
Brooklyn Median Sale Price
$885,000
2.5% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Brooklyn and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)
Hurricane evacuation zone: 4 (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Pennsylvania Ave & Livonia Ave at SW Corner
Station lines 3
Distance (miles) 0.29
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Pennsylvania Av/Hegeman Av
Line B20
Distance (miles) 0.044