198 West Clinton Avenue, Oaklyn, NJ 08107 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 198 West Clinton Avenue, Oaklyn |
| Zip code | 08107 |
| County | Camden |
| Municipality | Oaklyn Borough |
| Block | 23 |
| Lot | 1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 198 West Clinton Avenue, Oaklyn
| Sale date | 04/15/2016 |
| Sale price | $473,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $26,634 |
Lot & Building Information for 198 West Clinton Avenue, Oaklyn
| Building sqft | 4,510 |
| Building class | Restaurant-Tavern / Night Club (639) |
| Acreage | 0.244 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 198 West Clinton Avenue, Oaklyn
- • Improvements for 198 West Clinton Avenue, Oaklyn , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 198 West Clinton Avenue, Oaklyn
This Restaurant-Tavern / Night Club (639) located at 198 West Clinton Avenue, Oaklyn, NJ 08107 has a total of 4,510 square feet and a current price per square foot of $104.
What is the market value of 198 West Clinton Avenue, Oaklyn, NJ 08107?The current market value is $473,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 198 West Clinton Avenue, Oaklyn
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 198 West Clinton Avenue, Oaklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 198 West Clinton Avenue, Oaklyn
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 198 West Clinton Avenue, Oaklyn
Access detailed property tax data for 198 West Clinton Avenue, Oaklyn, NJ 08107. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $26,634 |
| Market value | $473,500 |
Assessment History for 198 West Clinton Avenue, Oaklyn
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 198 West Clinton Avenue, Oaklyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $473,500 | $473,500 | 5.625 | $26,634 | +6.43% |
| 2024 | $473,500 | $473,500 | 5.285 | $25,024 | +3.69% |
| 2023 | $473,500 | $473,500 | 5.097 | $24,134 | +5.29% |
| 2022 | $473,500 | $473,500 | 4.841 | $22,922 | +2.13% |
| 2021 | $473,500 | $473,500 | 4.74 | $22,444 | +1.48% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 13,574 |
| Median age | 37.5 |
| Average household income | $113,465 |
| Family households | 56.3% |
| Occupied housing units | 5,632 |
| Owner occupied units | 56.8% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.41 |
| Median year structure built | 1947 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $311,100 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $278,800 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 198 West Clinton Avenue, Oaklyn, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 198 West Clinton Avenue, Oaklyn to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 198 West Clinton Avenue, Oaklyn
Here are the neighbors for 198 West Clinton Avenue, Oaklyn.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 119 Manor Ave, Oaklyn | 1,030 | 01/21/2020 | $172,000 |
| 126 Manor Ave, Oaklyn | 1,294 | 11/02/2018 | $178,000 |
| 105 Manor Ave, Oaklyn | 1,777 | 04/27/2006 | $227,400 |
| 117 Manor Ave, Oaklyn | 1,110 | 07/28/2009 | $132,000 |
| 122 Manor Ave, Oaklyn | 1,108 | 04/09/2020 | $195,000 |