166 Reading Avenue, Oaklyn, NJ 08107 Property Information
166 Reading Avenue, Oaklyn, NJ 08107 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 166 Reading Avenue, Oaklyn |
| Zip code | 08107 |
| County | Camden |
| Municipality | Oaklyn Borough |
| Block | 43 |
| Lot | 2 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 166 Reading Avenue, Oaklyn
| Sale date | 10/04/2023 |
| Sale price | $260,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $8,758 |
Lot & Building Information for 166 Reading Avenue, Oaklyn
| Building sqft | 1,552 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.135 |
| Year built | 1952 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 166 Reading Avenue, Oaklyn
- • Improvements for 166 Reading Avenue, Oaklyn , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 166 Reading Avenue, Oaklyn
166 Reading Avenue, Oaklyn, NJ 08107 was built in 1952 and has a total of 1,552 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 166 Reading Avenue, Oaklyn, NJ 08107 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $155,700, the tax amount paid for 166 Reading Avenue, Oaklyn, NJ 08107 is $8,758.
When was 166 Reading Avenue, Oaklyn, NJ 08107 last sold and what was the last sale price?166 Reading Avenue, Oaklyn, NJ 08107 was last sold in 10/04/2023 for $260,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 166 Reading Avenue, Oaklyn
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 166 Reading Avenue, Oaklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/04/2023 | $260,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 166 Reading Avenue, Oaklyn
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 166 Reading Avenue, Oaklyn
Access detailed property tax data for 166 Reading Avenue, Oaklyn, NJ 08107. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $8,758 |
| Market value | $155,700 |
Assessment History for 166 Reading Avenue, Oaklyn
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 166 Reading Avenue, Oaklyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $155,700 | $155,700 | 5.625 | $8,758 | +6.43% |
| 2024 | $155,700 | $155,700 | 5.285 | $8,229 | +3.69% |
| 2023 | $155,700 | $155,700 | 5.097 | $7,936 | +5.29% |
| 2022 | $155,700 | $155,700 | 4.841 | $7,537 | +2.13% |
| 2021 | $155,700 | $155,700 | 4.74 | $7,380 | +1.48% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 166 Reading Avenue, Oaklyn, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 166 Reading Avenue, Oaklyn to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oaklyn Public School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 280 | 0.35 |
| Thomas Sharp Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 192 | 0.51 |
| Sawtelle Learning Center South | NR | Private | 14 | 0.62 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sawtelle Learning Center South | NR | Private | 14 | 0.62 | |
| Ycs Sawtelle South | NR | Private | 0 | 0.62 | |
| Collingswood Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 486 | 0.72 |
| Yeshiva Shagas Aryen | NR | Private | 1-8 | 671 | 0.75 |
| Woodlynne Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-8 | 383 | 1.07 |