Camden County  »  08107  »  Newton Ave  »  800 Newton Ave

800 Newton Avenue, Oaklyn, NJ 08107 Property Information

800 Newton Avenue, Oaklyn, NJ 08107 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

800 Newton Avenue, Oaklyn, NJ 08107
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 800 Newton Avenue, Oaklyn
Zip code 08107
County Camden
Municipality Oaklyn Borough
Block 57
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 800 Newton Avenue, Oaklyn

Sale date 03/17/2021
Sale price $250,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,771

Lot & Building Information for 800 Newton Avenue, Oaklyn

Building sqft 3,180
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 0.284
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 800 Newton Avenue, Oaklyn

• • Improvements for 800 Newton Avenue, Oaklyn , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 800 Newton Avenue, Oaklyn

How many sq. ft. does 800 Newton Avenue, Oaklyn, NJ 08107 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 800 Newton Avenue, Oaklyn, NJ 08107 has a total of 3,180 square feet and a current price per square foot of $78.

What is the market value of 800 Newton Avenue, Oaklyn, NJ 08107?

The current market value is $262,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 800 Newton Avenue, Oaklyn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 800 Newton Avenue, Oaklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/17/2021 $250,000
04/21/1995 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 800 Newton Avenue, Oaklyn with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 800 Newton Avenue, Oaklyn

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
03/17/2021 - D
04/21/1995 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 800 Newton Avenue, Oaklyn

Access detailed property tax data for 800 Newton Avenue, Oaklyn, NJ 08107. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $14,771
Market value $262,600

Assessment History for 800 Newton Avenue, Oaklyn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 800 Newton Avenue, Oaklyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $262,600 $262,600 5.625 $14,771 +6.43%
2024 $262,600 $262,600 5.285 $13,878 +3.69%
2023 $262,600 $262,600 5.097 $13,385 +5.29%
2022 $262,600 $262,600 4.841 $12,712 +2.13%
2021 $262,600 $262,600 4.74 $12,447 +1.48%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 13,574
Median age 37.5
Average household income $113,465
Family households 56.3%
Occupied housing units 5,632
Owner occupied units 56.8%
Average number of people per household 2.41
Median year structure built 1947
Median value for units with a mortgage $311,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $278,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 800 Newton Avenue, Oaklyn, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 800 Newton Avenue, Oaklyn to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 800 Newton Avenue, Oaklyn

Here are the neighbors for 800 Newton Avenue, Oaklyn.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
33 W Holly Ave, Oaklyn 1,120 08/16/2021 $220,000
31 W Holly Ave, Oaklyn 1,458 10/23/1992 $93,000
612 Newton Ave, Oaklyn 1,584 07/29/2022 $1
610 Newton Ave, Oaklyn 1,605 05/27/2021 $285,000
616 Newton Ave, Oaklyn 2,047 01/26/2001 $157,500
814 White Horse Pike, Oaklyn 8,609 09/28/2006 $1
710 Newton Ave, Oaklyn 7,969
604 Newton Ave, Oaklyn 1,583 05/31/2007 $240,000
600 Newton Ave, Oaklyn 1,936 04/14/2010 $1,000
35 W Holly Ave, Oaklyn 1,213 10/27/2020 $1
614 Newton Ave, Oaklyn 1,054 02/08/2013 $99,900
29 W Holly Ave, Oaklyn 1,056 10/15/2004 $1
800 WHT HRS Pkwy, Oaklyn 12/19/1984 $100,000
602 Newton Ave, Oaklyn