Camden County  »  08107  »  Capitol Ave  »  26 Capitol Ave

26 Capitol Avenue, Oaklyn, NJ 08107 Property Information

26 Capitol Avenue, Oaklyn, NJ 08107 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

26 Capitol Avenue, Oaklyn, NJ 08107
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 26 Capitol Avenue, Oaklyn
Zip code 08107
County Camden
Municipality Oaklyn Borough
Block 62
Lot 8

Sales & Tax Overview for 26 Capitol Avenue, Oaklyn

Sale date 03/14/2024
Sale price $450,000
Arm's length
Property tax $18,253

Lot & Building Information for 26 Capitol Avenue, Oaklyn

Building sqft 8,000
Building class Office-Other (569)
Acreage 0.215
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 26 Capitol Avenue, Oaklyn

• • Improvements for 26 Capitol Avenue, Oaklyn , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 26 Capitol Avenue, Oaklyn

How many sq. ft. does 26 Capitol Avenue, Oaklyn, NJ 08107 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Other (569) located at 26 Capitol Avenue, Oaklyn, NJ 08107 has a total of 8,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $56.

What is the market value of 26 Capitol Avenue, Oaklyn, NJ 08107?

The current market value is $324,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 26 Capitol Avenue, Oaklyn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 26 Capitol Avenue, Oaklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/14/2024 $450,000
02/22/2008 $419,000
04/15/1996 $161,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 26 Capitol Avenue, Oaklyn with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 26 Capitol Avenue, Oaklyn

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
03/14/2024 - D
02/22/2008 - D
04/01/2008 - R
04/15/1996 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 26 Capitol Avenue, Oaklyn

Access detailed property tax data for 26 Capitol Avenue, Oaklyn, NJ 08107. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $18,253
Market value $324,500

Assessment History for 26 Capitol Avenue, Oaklyn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 26 Capitol Avenue, Oaklyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $324,500 $324,500 5.625 $18,253 +6.43%
2024 $324,500 $324,500 5.285 $17,150 +3.69%
2023 $324,500 $324,500 5.097 $16,540 +5.29%
2022 $324,500 $324,500 4.841 $15,709 +2.13%
2021 $324,500 $324,500 4.74 $15,381 +1.48%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 13,574
Median age 37.5
Average household income $113,465
Family households 56.3%
Occupied housing units 5,632
Owner occupied units 56.8%
Average number of people per household 2.41
Median year structure built 1947
Median value for units with a mortgage $311,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $278,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 26 Capitol Avenue, Oaklyn, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 26 Capitol Avenue, Oaklyn to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 26 Capitol Avenue, Oaklyn

Here are the neighbors for 26 Capitol Avenue, Oaklyn.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
201 White Horse Pike, Oaklyn 1,228 12/29/2017 $208,500
1137 Newton Ave, Oaklyn 1,280 12/17/2004 $184,900
203 White Horse Pike, Oaklyn 1,228 01/29/1988 $63,900
209 White Horse Pike, Oaklyn 1,228 05/12/2023 $218,500
211 White Horse Pike, Oaklyn 1,466 08/10/2020 $150,000
11 E Beechwood Ave, Oaklyn 1,088 05/31/1996 $76,000
1139 Newton Ave, Oaklyn 1,484 06/20/2007 $175,000
207 White Horse Pike, Oaklyn 1,228 09/21/2018 $135,000