Camden County  »  08107  »  E Bettlewood Ave  »  7 E Bettlewood Ave

7 East Bettlewood Avenue, Oaklyn, NJ 08107 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 East Bettlewood Avenue, Oaklyn, NJ 08107
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 East Bettlewood Avenue, Oaklyn
Zip code 08107
County Camden
Municipality Oaklyn Borough
Block 67
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 East Bettlewood Avenue, Oaklyn

Sale date 01/31/2008
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 7 East Bettlewood Avenue, Oaklyn

Building class Church & Charitable Property (15D)
Acreage 1.722
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 7 East Bettlewood Avenue, Oaklyn

• • Improvements for 7 East Bettlewood Avenue, Oaklyn , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 East Bettlewood Avenue, Oaklyn

What is the assessed value of 7 East Bettlewood Avenue, Oaklyn, NJ 08107 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,947,200, the tax amount paid for 7 East Bettlewood Avenue, Oaklyn, NJ 08107 is $109,530.

When was 7 East Bettlewood Avenue, Oaklyn, NJ 08107 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7 East Bettlewood Avenue, Oaklyn, NJ 08107 was last sold in 01/31/2008 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 East Bettlewood Avenue, Oaklyn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 East Bettlewood Avenue, Oaklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/31/2008 $1

Title Documents for 7 East Bettlewood Avenue, Oaklyn

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
01/31/2008 - D
03/28/2008 - R
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 East Bettlewood Avenue, Oaklyn

Access detailed property tax data for 7 East Bettlewood Avenue, Oaklyn, NJ 08107. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $109,530
Current property tax $0
Market value $1,947,200

Assessment History for 7 East Bettlewood Avenue, Oaklyn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 East Bettlewood Avenue, Oaklyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,947,200 $1,947,200 5.625 $109,530 +6.43%
2024 $1,947,200 $1,947,200 5.285 $102,910 +3.69%
2023 $1,947,200 $1,947,200 5.097 $99,249 +5.29%
2022 $1,947,200 $1,947,200 4.841 $94,264 +2.13%
2021 $1,947,200 $1,947,200 4.74 $92,297 +1.48%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 13,574
Median age 37.5
Average household income $113,465
Family households 56.3%
Occupied housing units 5,632
Owner occupied units 56.8%
Average number of people per household 2.41
Median year structure built 1947
Median value for units with a mortgage $311,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $278,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 East Bettlewood Avenue, Oaklyn, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 East Bettlewood Avenue, Oaklyn to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7 East Bettlewood Avenue, Oaklyn

Here are the neighbors for 7 East Bettlewood Avenue, Oaklyn.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
303 White Horse Pike, Oaklyn 05/04/2011 $1
320 Oaklawn Ave, Oaklyn 1,408 03/20/1992 $120,000
209 E Bettlewood Ave, Oaklyn 2,156 07/13/2016 $1
51 E Bettlewood Ave, Oaklyn 1,178 10/16/2019 $175,000
54 E Beechwood Ave, Oaklyn 1,041 10/26/2018 $180,000
48 E Beechwood Ave, Oaklyn 1,572 03/03/2022 $288,200
301 White Horse Pike, Oaklyn 5,880 12/01/2017 $1,807,692
200 E Beechwood Ave, Oaklyn 2,137 03/30/2020 $104,250