143 East Bettlewood R O W, Oaklyn, NJ 08107 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 143 East Bettlewood R O W, Oaklyn |
| Zip code | 08107 |
| County | Camden |
| Municipality | Oaklyn Borough |
| Block | 70 |
| Lot | 2 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 143 East Bettlewood R O W, Oaklyn
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 143 East Bettlewood R O W, Oaklyn
| Building class | Other Exempt Properties (15F) |
| Acreage | 1.033 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 143 East Bettlewood R O W, Oaklyn
- • Improvements for 143 East Bettlewood R O W, Oaklyn , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 143 East Bettlewood R O W, Oaklyn
Assessed at $112,000, the tax amount paid for 143 East Bettlewood R O W, Oaklyn, NJ 08107 is $6,300.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 143 East Bettlewood R O W, Oaklyn
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 143 East Bettlewood R O W, Oaklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 143 East Bettlewood R O W, Oaklyn
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 143 East Bettlewood R O W, Oaklyn
Access detailed property tax data for 143 East Bettlewood R O W, Oaklyn, NJ 08107. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $6,300 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $112,000 |
Assessment History for 143 East Bettlewood R O W, Oaklyn
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 143 East Bettlewood R O W, Oaklyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $112,000 | $112,000 | 5.625 | $6,300 | +6.43% |
| 2024 | $112,000 | $112,000 | 5.285 | $5,919 | +3.69% |
| 2023 | $112,000 | $112,000 | 5.097 | $5,709 | +5.29% |
| 2022 | $112,000 | $112,000 | 4.841 | $5,422 | +2.13% |
| 2021 | $112,000 | $112,000 | 4.74 | $5,309 | +1.48% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 143 East Bettlewood R O W, Oaklyn, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 143 East Bettlewood R O W, Oaklyn to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zane North Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-5 | 164 | 0.56 |
| Sawtelle Learning Center South | NR | Private | 14 | 0.66 | |
| Ycs Sawtelle South | NR | Private | 0 | 0.66 | |
| Clyde S. Jennings Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 127 | 0.67 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Collingswood Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 486 | 0.41 |
| Ycs Sawtelle South | NR | Private | 0 | 0.66 | |
| Yeshiva Shagas Aryen | NR | Private | 1-8 | 671 | 1.22 |
| Woodlynne Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-8 | 383 | 1.28 |