Camden County  »  08110  »  37th St  »  405 37th St

405 37th Street, Pennsauken, NJ 08110 Property Information

405 37th Street, Pennsauken, NJ 08110 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

405 37th Street, Pennsauken, NJ 08110
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 405 37th Street, Pennsauken
Zip code 08110
County Camden
Municipality Pennsauken Township
Block 201
Lot 16

Sales & Tax Overview for 405 37th Street, Pennsauken

Sale date 04/30/2024
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $36,104

Lot & Building Information for 405 37th Street, Pennsauken

Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 3.18
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 405 37th Street, Pennsauken

• • Improvements for 405 37th Street, Pennsauken , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 405 37th Street, Pennsauken

What is the market value of 405 37th Street, Pennsauken, NJ 08110?

The current market value is $1,589,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 405 37th Street, Pennsauken

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 405 37th Street, Pennsauken, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/30/2024 $1
04/24/2024 $6,000,000
01/14/2022 $2,450,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 405 37th Street, Pennsauken with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 405 37th Street, Pennsauken

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
04/30/2024 - D
04/24/2024 - D
01/14/2022 - D
01/27/2020 - D
04/06/2020 - R
07/27/2018 - D
08/15/2018 - R
11/19/1990 - D
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 405 37th Street, Pennsauken

Access detailed property tax data for 405 37th Street, Pennsauken, NJ 08110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $34,515
Current property tax $36,104
Market value $1,589,100

Assessment History for 405 37th Street, Pennsauken

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 405 37th Street, Pennsauken, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,589,100 $1,589,100 2.172 $34,515 +19.22%
2024 $697,800 $697,800 4.149 $28,952 +1.97%
2023 $697,800 $697,800 4.069 $28,393 +5.44%
2022 $697,800 $697,800 3.859 $26,928 +2.33%
2021 $697,800 $697,800 3.771 $26,314 +6.23%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,158
Median age 36.9
Average household income $92,500
Family households 68.1%
Occupied housing units 6,402
Owner occupied units 72.3%
Average number of people per household 2.99
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $215,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $191,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 405 37th Street, Pennsauken, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 405 37th Street, Pennsauken to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 405 37th Street, Pennsauken

Here are the neighbors for 405 37th Street, Pennsauken.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
513 47th St, Pennsauken 1,244 07/21/2022 $1
4613 Forrest Ave, Pennsauken 1,162 03/19/1993 $1
401 Cove Rd, Pennsauken 08/29/2019 $4,200,000
455 37th St, Pennsauken 86,681 09/27/2017 $3,850,000
4623 Forrest Ave, Pennsauken 1,162 10/14/2020 $1
455 37th St, Pennsauken 09/27/2017 $3,850,000
460 37th St, Pennsauken 19,261 06/11/2016 $1
450 37th St, Pennsauken 6,893 07/02/2013 $1
3900 River Rd, Pennsauken 198,579 11/14/2005 $2,600,000