Camden County  »  08110  »  Springfield Ave  »  530 Springfield Ave

530 Springfield Avenue, Pennsauken, NJ 08110 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

530 Springfield Avenue, Pennsauken, NJ 08110
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 530 Springfield Avenue, Pennsauken
Zip code 08110
County Camden
Municipality Pennsauken Township
Block 408
Lot 26

Sales & Tax Overview for 530 Springfield Avenue, Pennsauken

Sale date 05/21/2007
Sale price $218,500
Current property tax $16,246

Lot & Building Information for 530 Springfield Avenue, Pennsauken

Building sqft 1,867
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.28
Year built 1930
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 530 Springfield Avenue, Pennsauken

• • Improvements for 530 Springfield Avenue, Pennsauken , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 530 Springfield Avenue, Pennsauken

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 530 Springfield Avenue, Pennsauken, NJ 08110?

530 Springfield Avenue, Pennsauken, NJ 08110 was built in 1930 and has a total of 1,867 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 530 Springfield Avenue, Pennsauken, NJ 08110 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $373,300, the tax amount paid for 530 Springfield Avenue, Pennsauken, NJ 08110 is $8,108.

When was 530 Springfield Avenue, Pennsauken, NJ 08110 last sold and what was the last sale price?

530 Springfield Avenue, Pennsauken, NJ 08110 was last sold in 05/21/2007 for $218,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 530 Springfield Avenue, Pennsauken

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 530 Springfield Avenue, Pennsauken, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/21/2007 $218,500
08/17/2001 $117,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 530 Springfield Avenue, Pennsauken with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 530 Springfield Avenue, Pennsauken

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
05/21/2007 - D
06/29/2007 - R
08/17/2001 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 530 Springfield Avenue, Pennsauken

Access detailed property tax data for 530 Springfield Avenue, Pennsauken, NJ 08110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $15,488
Current property tax $16,246
Market value $373,300

Assessment History for 530 Springfield Avenue, Pennsauken

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 530 Springfield Avenue, Pennsauken, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $173,600 $173,600 4.149 $7,203 +1.97%
2023 $173,600 $173,600 4.069 $7,064 +5.44%
2022 $173,600 $173,600 3.859 $6,699 +2.33%
2021 $173,600 $173,600 3.771 $6,546 +6.23%
2020 $173,600 $173,600 3.55 $6,163 -1.14%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 530 Springfield Avenue, Pennsauken, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 530 Springfield Avenue, Pennsauken to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Longfellow Elementary School NR Public K-4 211 0.15
St Cecilia Elementary School NR Private K-8 201 0.68
JDT Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 10 0.68
Delair Elementary School 2 Public K-3 285 0.93
World Harvest Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.96

Nearest middle schools

St Cecilia Elementary School NR Private K-8 201 0.68
JDT Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 10 0.68
World Harvest Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.96
Davis Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-8 507 1.03
Sharp Elementary School NR Public PK, K-8 325 1.07

Nearest high schools