Camden County  »  08110  »  49th St  »  520 49th St

520 49th Street, Pennsauken, NJ 08110 Property Information

520 49th Street, Pennsauken, NJ 08110 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

520 49th Street, Pennsauken, NJ 08110
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 520 49th Street, Pennsauken
Zip code 08110
County Camden
Municipality Pennsauken Township
Block 411
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 520 49th Street, Pennsauken

Sale date 06/06/2024
Sale price $300,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 520 49th Street, Pennsauken

Building class Church & Charitable Property (15D)
Acreage 0.205
Year built 1960
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 520 49th Street, Pennsauken

• • Improvements for 520 49th Street, Pennsauken , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 520 49th Street, Pennsauken

When was 520 49th Street, Pennsauken, NJ 08110 built?

520 49th Street, Pennsauken, NJ 08110 was built in 1960.

What is the assessed value of 520 49th Street, Pennsauken, NJ 08110 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $300,000, the tax amount paid for 520 49th Street, Pennsauken, NJ 08110 is $6,516.

When was 520 49th Street, Pennsauken, NJ 08110 last sold and what was the last sale price?

520 49th Street, Pennsauken, NJ 08110 was last sold in 06/06/2024 for $300,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 520 49th Street, Pennsauken

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 520 49th Street, Pennsauken, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/06/2024 $300,000
05/01/1984 $76,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 520 49th Street, Pennsauken with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 520 49th Street, Pennsauken

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
06/06/2024 - D
05/01/1984 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 520 49th Street, Pennsauken

Access detailed property tax data for 520 49th Street, Pennsauken, NJ 08110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,516
Current property tax $0
Market value $300,000

Assessment History for 520 49th Street, Pennsauken

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 520 49th Street, Pennsauken, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $300,000 $300,000 2.172 $6,516 -67.08%
2024 $477,000 $477,000 4.149 $19,791 +1.97%
2023 $477,000 $477,000 4.069 $19,409 +5.44%
2022 $477,000 $477,000 3.859 $18,407 +2.33%
2021 $477,000 $477,000 3.771 $17,988 +6.23%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,158
Median age 36.9
Average household income $92,500
Family households 68.1%
Occupied housing units 6,402
Owner occupied units 72.3%
Average number of people per household 2.99
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $215,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $191,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 520 49th Street, Pennsauken, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 520 49th Street, Pennsauken to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 520 49th Street, Pennsauken

Here are the neighbors for 520 49th Street, Pennsauken.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5014 River Rd, Pennsauken 1,208 03/17/2006 $180,000
500 49th St, Pennsauken 04/30/2025 $1
4818 River Rd, Pennsauken 1,960 10/20/2023 $330,000
538 48th St, Pennsauken 1,398 06/05/2015 $112,000
501 Tinsman Ave, Pennsauken
516 Tinsman Ave, Pennsauken 2,280 05/14/1986 $64,500
517 49th St, Pennsauken 2,016 07/22/2024 $1
526 48th St, Pennsauken 1,248 02/16/1989 $81,500
526 Tinsman Ave, Pennsauken 1,352 06/12/2019 $180,000