Camden County  »  08110  »  High St  »  4601 High St

4601 High Street, Pennsauken, NJ 08110 Property Information

4601 High Street, Pennsauken, NJ 08110 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4601 High Street, Pennsauken, NJ 08110
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4601 High Street, Pennsauken
Zip code 08110
County Camden
Municipality Pennsauken Township
Block 909
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 4601 High Street, Pennsauken

Sale date 06/22/2017
Sale price $3,558,497
Arm's length
Current property tax $220,600

Lot & Building Information for 4601 High Street, Pennsauken

Building class Apartment-Other (029)
Acreage 4.78
Units 116
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 4601 High Street, Pennsauken

• • Improvements for 4601 High Street, Pennsauken , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4601 High Street, Pennsauken

What is the assessed value of 4601 High Street, Pennsauken, NJ 08110 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $9,709,500, the tax amount paid for 4601 High Street, Pennsauken, NJ 08110 is $210,890.

When was 4601 High Street, Pennsauken, NJ 08110 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4601 High Street, Pennsauken, NJ 08110 was last sold in 06/22/2017 for $3,558,497.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 116 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4601 High Street, Pennsauken

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4601 High Street, Pennsauken, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/22/2017 $3,558,497
01/19/2007 $5,335,000
11/30/1982 $1,495,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4601 High Street, Pennsauken with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4601 High Street, Pennsauken

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
06/22/2017 - D
09/27/2017 - R
01/19/2007 - D
02/01/2007 - R
11/30/1982 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4601 High Street, Pennsauken

Access detailed property tax data for 4601 High Street, Pennsauken, NJ 08110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $210,890
Current property tax $220,600
Market value $9,709,500

Assessment History for 4601 High Street, Pennsauken

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4601 High Street, Pennsauken, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $9,709,500 $9,709,500 2.172 $210,890 +5.94%
2024 $4,798,000 $4,798,000 4.149 $199,069 +1.97%
2023 $4,798,000 $4,798,000 4.069 $195,231 +5.53%
2022 $4,794,000 $4,794,000 3.859 $185,000 +2.33%
2021 $4,794,000 $4,794,000 3.771 $180,782 +6.23%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,158
Median age 36.9
Average household income $92,500
Family households 68.1%
Occupied housing units 6,402
Owner occupied units 72.3%
Average number of people per household 2.99
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $215,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $191,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4601 High Street, Pennsauken, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4601 High Street, Pennsauken to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4601 High Street, Pennsauken

Here are the neighbors for 4601 High Street, Pennsauken.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1608 46th St, Pennsauken 1,464 05/30/1996 $75,000
1622 46th St, Pennsauken 1,162 08/09/2024 $235,000
1804 45th St, Pennsauken 1,264 12/31/2018 $1
1859 47th St, Pennsauken 1,404 11/09/2020 $1
1867 47th St, Pennsauken 1,272 04/22/2023 $195,000
1800 45th St, Pennsauken 1,056 05/28/1987 $58,300
1855 47th St, Pennsauken 1,200 12/19/1996 $85,000
1871 47th St, Pennsauken 1,272 10/01/1991 $61,000
4621 High St, Pennsauken 1,278 08/11/2020 $1