Camden County  »  08110  »  River Rd  »  6950 River Rd

6950 River Road, Pennsauken, NJ 08110 Property Information

6950 River Road, Pennsauken, NJ 08110 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6950 River Road, Pennsauken, NJ 08110
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6950 River Road, Pennsauken
Zip code 08110
County Camden
Municipality Pennsauken Township
Block 1102
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 6950 River Road, Pennsauken

Sale date 03/29/2018
Sale price $1
Current property tax $30,551

Lot & Building Information for 6950 River Road, Pennsauken

Building sqft 6,229
Building class Store
Acreage 1.226
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 6950 River Road, Pennsauken

• • Improvements for 6950 River Road, Pennsauken , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6950 River Road, Pennsauken

How many square feet does 6950 River Road, Pennsauken, NJ 08110 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 6950 River Road, Pennsauken, NJ 08110 has a total of 6,229 square feet.

What is the market value of 6950 River Road, Pennsauken, NJ 08110?

The current market value is $702,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6950 River Road, Pennsauken

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6950 River Road, Pennsauken, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/29/2018 $1
11/04/2016 $4,600
06/25/2016 $4,600
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6950 River Road, Pennsauken with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6950 River Road, Pennsauken

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
03/29/2018 - D
06/25/2019 - R
11/04/2016 - D
11/10/2016 - R
06/25/2016 - D
07/25/2016 - R
06/25/2009 - D
07/28/2009 - R
09/08/1995 - D
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6950 River Road, Pennsauken

Access detailed property tax data for 6950 River Road, Pennsauken, NJ 08110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $29,126
Current property tax $30,551
Market value $702,000

Assessment History for 6950 River Road, Pennsauken

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6950 River Road, Pennsauken, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $409,900 $409,900 4.149 $17,007 +1.97%
2023 $409,900 $409,900 4.069 $16,679 +5.44%
2022 $409,900 $409,900 3.859 $15,818 +2.33%
2021 $409,900 $409,900 3.771 $15,457 +6.23%
2020 $409,900 $409,900 3.55 $14,551 -1.14%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 18,955
Median age 36
Average household income $91,201
Family households 68.7%
Occupied housing units 6,290
Owner occupied units 73.2%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $196,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $189,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6950 River Road, Pennsauken, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6950 River Road, Pennsauken to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 6950 River Road, Pennsauken

Here are the neighbors for 6950 River Road, Pennsauken.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6949 Sherman Ave, Pennsauken 20,066 04/09/2008 $1,050,000
875 Sherman Ave, Pennsauken 73,482 05/31/1996 $900,000
945 Sherman Ave, Pennsauken 65,913 10/13/2023 $12,500,000
1681 Sherman Ave, Pennsauken 36,196 04/30/2004 $1
1620 Cove Rd, Pennsauken
1601-1641 Sherman Ave, Pennsauken 47,356 12/22/2021 $6,176,920
855 Bethel Ave, Pennsauken 08/15/2019 $6,500,000
6825 Westfield Ave, Pennsauken 12/31/2015 $1
1601 Bethel Ave, Pennsauken 04/24/2007 $1