Camden County  »  08110  »  Boulevard Ave  »  1601 Boulevard Ave

1601 Boulevard Avenue, Pennsauken, NJ 08110 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1601 Boulevard Avenue, Pennsauken, NJ 08110
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1601 Boulevard Avenue, Pennsauken
Zip code 08110
County Camden
Municipality Pennsauken Township
Block 1104
Lot 40

Sales & Tax Overview for 1601 Boulevard Avenue, Pennsauken

Sale date 06/03/2025
Sale price $2,200,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $26,832

Lot & Building Information for 1601 Boulevard Avenue, Pennsauken

Building sqft 12,767
Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 1.043
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1601 Boulevard Avenue, Pennsauken

• • Improvements for 1601 Boulevard Avenue, Pennsauken , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1601 Boulevard Avenue, Pennsauken

How many sq. ft. does 1601 Boulevard Avenue, Pennsauken, NJ 08110 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 1601 Boulevard Avenue, Pennsauken, NJ 08110 has a total of 12,767 square feet and a current price per square foot of $172.

What is the market value of 1601 Boulevard Avenue, Pennsauken, NJ 08110?

The current market value is $1,181,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1601 Boulevard Avenue, Pennsauken

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1601 Boulevard Avenue, Pennsauken, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/03/2025 $2,200,000
04/15/2020 $1,039,500
03/30/2007 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1601 Boulevard Avenue, Pennsauken with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1601 Boulevard Avenue, Pennsauken

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
06/03/2025 - D
04/15/2020 - D
06/30/2020 - R
03/30/2007 - D
04/30/2007 - R
07/11/1989 - D
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1601 Boulevard Avenue, Pennsauken

Access detailed property tax data for 1601 Boulevard Avenue, Pennsauken, NJ 08110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $25,651
Current property tax $26,832
Market value $1,181,000

Assessment History for 1601 Boulevard Avenue, Pennsauken

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1601 Boulevard Avenue, Pennsauken, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,181,000 $1,181,000 2.172 $25,651 +50.79%
2024 $410,000 $410,000 4.149 $17,011 +1.97%
2023 $410,000 $410,000 4.069 $16,683 +5.44%
2022 $410,000 $410,000 3.859 $15,822 +2.33%
2021 $410,000 $410,000 3.771 $15,461 +6.23%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,158
Median age 36.9
Average household income $92,500
Family households 68.1%
Occupied housing units 6,402
Owner occupied units 72.3%
Average number of people per household 2.99
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $215,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $191,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1601 Boulevard Avenue, Pennsauken, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1601 Boulevard Avenue, Pennsauken to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1601 Boulevard Avenue, Pennsauken

Here are the neighbors for 1601 Boulevard Avenue, Pennsauken.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7235 Boulevard Ave, Pennsauken 10,256 06/15/2022 $5,250,000
1025 Derousse Ave, Pennsauken 1,232 10/12/2010 $96,500
1709 Derousse Ave, Pennsauken 1,228 09/03/1993 $60,000
1641 Derousse Ave, Pennsauken 09/20/2023 $1
1717 Derousse Ave, Pennsauken 1,472 04/27/2016 $100
909 Derousse Ave, Pennsauken 1,073 08/23/2005 $1
1625 Boulevard Ave, Pennsauken 11,676 07/07/1971 $30,000
7245 Westfield Ave, Pennsauken