Camden County  »  08108  »  Morgan Ave  »  206 Morgan Ave

206 Morgan Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

206 Morgan Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 206 Morgan Avenue, Collingswood
Zip code 08108
County Camden
Municipality Pennsauken Township
Block 1209
Lot 13

Sales & Tax Overview for 206 Morgan Avenue, Collingswood

Sale date 11/14/2019
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,306

Lot & Building Information for 206 Morgan Avenue, Collingswood

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.215

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 206 Morgan Avenue, Collingswood

• • Improvements for 206 Morgan Avenue, Collingswood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 206 Morgan Avenue, Collingswood

What is the market value of 206 Morgan Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108?

The current market value is $57,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 206 Morgan Avenue, Collingswood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 206 Morgan Avenue, Collingswood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/14/2019 $1
05/08/2013 $60,000
01/30/1986 $4,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 206 Morgan Avenue, Collingswood with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 206 Morgan Avenue, Collingswood

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
11/14/2019 - D
05/08/2013 - D
05/20/2013 - R
01/30/1986 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 206 Morgan Avenue, Collingswood

Access detailed property tax data for 206 Morgan Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $1,249
Current property tax $1,306
Market value $57,500

Assessment History for 206 Morgan Avenue, Collingswood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 206 Morgan Avenue, Collingswood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $57,500 $57,500 2.172 $1,249 -32.05%
2024 $44,300 $44,300 4.149 $1,838 +1.97%
2023 $44,300 $44,300 4.069 $1,803 +5.44%
2022 $44,300 $44,300 3.859 $1,710 +2.33%
2021 $44,300 $44,300 3.771 $1,671 +6.23%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 206 Morgan Avenue, Collingswood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 206 Morgan Avenue, Collingswood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Delair Elementary School 2 Public K-3 285 0.51
JDT Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 10 0.76
St Cecilia Elementary School NR Private K-8 201 0.76
Longfellow Elementary School NR Public K-4 211 1.05
World Harvest Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.06

Nearest middle schools

JDT Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 10 0.76
St Cecilia Elementary School NR Private K-8 201 0.76
World Harvest Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.06
Franklin Towne Charter Elementary School 5 Charter K-8 955 1.28
Bridesburg School 5 Public K-8 597 1.39

Nearest high schools

JDT Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 10 0.76
World Harvest Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.06