Camden County  »  08110  »  Delair Ave  »  463 Delair Ave

463 Delair Avenue, Pennsauken, NJ 08110 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

463 Delair Avenue, Pennsauken, NJ 08110
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 463 Delair Avenue, Pennsauken
Zip code 08110
County Camden
Municipality Pennsauken Township
Block 1310
Lot 13

Sales & Tax Overview for 463 Delair Avenue, Pennsauken

Sale date 03/15/2007
Sale price $176,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,928

Lot & Building Information for 463 Delair Avenue, Pennsauken

Building sqft 1,560
Building class Store with Residential (738)
Acreage 0.048
Year built 1935
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 463 Delair Avenue, Pennsauken

• • Improvements for 463 Delair Avenue, Pennsauken , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 463 Delair Avenue, Pennsauken

How many sq. ft. does 463 Delair Avenue, Pennsauken, NJ 08110 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store with Residential (738) located at 463 Delair Avenue, Pennsauken, NJ 08110 has a total of 1,560 square feet and a current price per square foot of $112.

What is the year built & the current market value of 463 Delair Avenue, Pennsauken, NJ 08110?

463 Delair Avenue, Pennsauken, NJ 08110 was built in 1935 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $216,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 463 Delair Avenue, Pennsauken

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 463 Delair Avenue, Pennsauken, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/15/2007 $176,000
06/27/2002 $65,000
09/01/1971 $15,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 463 Delair Avenue, Pennsauken with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 463 Delair Avenue, Pennsauken

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
03/15/2007 - D
10/12/2007 - R
06/27/2002 - D
09/01/1971 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 463 Delair Avenue, Pennsauken

Access detailed property tax data for 463 Delair Avenue, Pennsauken, NJ 08110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,711
Current property tax $4,928
Market value $216,900

Assessment History for 463 Delair Avenue, Pennsauken

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 463 Delair Avenue, Pennsauken, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $216,900 $216,900 2.172 $4,711 -12.32%
2024 $129,500 $129,500 4.149 $5,373 +1.97%
2023 $129,500 $129,500 4.069 $5,269 +5.44%
2022 $129,500 $129,500 3.859 $4,997 +2.33%
2021 $129,500 $129,500 3.771 $4,883 +6.23%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,158
Median age 36.9
Average household income $92,500
Family households 68.1%
Occupied housing units 6,402
Owner occupied units 72.3%
Average number of people per household 2.99
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $215,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $191,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 463 Delair Avenue, Pennsauken, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 463 Delair Avenue, Pennsauken to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 463 Delair Avenue, Pennsauken

Here are the neighbors for 463 Delair Avenue, Pennsauken.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7615 River Rd, Pennsauken 1,176 11/19/2007 $143,000
455 Delair Ave, Pennsauken 1,059 05/05/2021 $120,000
7603 River Rd, Pennsauken 10/05/2016 $1
461 Delair Ave, Pennsauken 1,208 06/25/2021 $135,000
459 Delair Ave, Pennsauken 1,082 03/04/2006 $10
435 Delair Ave, Pennsauken 1,204 03/22/2018 $144,000
444 Engard Ave, Pennsauken 714 09/01/2022 $1
434 Engard Ave, Pennsauken 1,812 04/16/2009 $1
457 Delair Ave, Pennsauken 1,190 11/14/2023 $1