7501 River Road, Pennsauken, NJ 08110 Property Information
7501 River Road, Pennsauken, NJ 08110 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7501 River Road, Pennsauken |
| Zip code | 08110 |
| County | Camden |
| Municipality | Pennsauken Township |
| Block | 1311 |
| Lot | 11 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7501 River Road, Pennsauken
| Sale date | 09/13/2023 |
| Sale price | $90,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $3,917 |
Lot & Building Information for 7501 River Road, Pennsauken
| Building sqft | 828 |
| Building class | Store-Other (739) |
| Acreage | 0.24 |
| Year built | 1980 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 7501 River Road, Pennsauken
- • Improvements for 7501 River Road, Pennsauken , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7501 River Road, Pennsauken
This Store-Other (739) located at 7501 River Road, Pennsauken, NJ 08110 has a total of 828 square feet and a current price per square foot of $108.
What is the year built & the current market value of 7501 River Road, Pennsauken, NJ 08110?7501 River Road, Pennsauken, NJ 08110 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $90,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 7501 River Road, Pennsauken
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7501 River Road, Pennsauken, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 7501 River Road, Pennsauken
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 7501 River Road, Pennsauken
Access detailed property tax data for 7501 River Road, Pennsauken, NJ 08110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $3,734 |
| Current property tax | $3,917 |
| Market value | $90,000 |
Assessment History for 7501 River Road, Pennsauken
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7501 River Road, Pennsauken, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |