Camden County  »  08110  »  Balfour Rd  »  7416 Balfour Rd

7416 Balfour Road, Pennsauken, NJ 08110 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7416 Balfour Road, Pennsauken, NJ 08110
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7416 Balfour Road, Pennsauken
Zip code 08110
County Camden
Municipality Pennsauken Township
Block 1316
Lot 13

Sales & Tax Overview for 7416 Balfour Road, Pennsauken

Sale date 11/21/1985
Sale price $12,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,711

Lot & Building Information for 7416 Balfour Road, Pennsauken

Building sqft 672
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.047
Year built 1926
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 7416 Balfour Road, Pennsauken

• • Improvements for 7416 Balfour Road, Pennsauken , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7416 Balfour Road, Pennsauken

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7416 Balfour Road, Pennsauken, NJ 08110?

7416 Balfour Road, Pennsauken, NJ 08110 was built in 1926 and has a total of 672 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7416 Balfour Road, Pennsauken, NJ 08110 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $154,200, the tax amount paid for 7416 Balfour Road, Pennsauken, NJ 08110 is $3,349.

When was 7416 Balfour Road, Pennsauken, NJ 08110 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7416 Balfour Road, Pennsauken, NJ 08110 was last sold in 11/21/1985 for $12,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7416 Balfour Road, Pennsauken

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7416 Balfour Road, Pennsauken, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/21/1985 $12,000

Title Documents for 7416 Balfour Road, Pennsauken

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
11/21/1985 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7416 Balfour Road, Pennsauken

Access detailed property tax data for 7416 Balfour Road, Pennsauken, NJ 08110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,398
Current property tax $6,711
Market value $154,200

Assessment History for 7416 Balfour Road, Pennsauken

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7416 Balfour Road, Pennsauken, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $71,100 $71,100 4.149 $2,950 +1.97%
2023 $71,100 $71,100 4.069 $2,893 +5.44%
2022 $71,100 $71,100 3.859 $2,744 +2.33%
2021 $71,100 $71,100 3.771 $2,681 +6.23%
2020 $71,100 $71,100 3.55 $2,524 -1.14%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7416 Balfour Road, Pennsauken, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7416 Balfour Road, Pennsauken to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Delair Elementary School 2 Public K-3 285 0.06
JDT Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 10 0.37
St Cecilia Elementary School NR Private K-8 201 0.37
World Harvest Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.54
World Harvest Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.54

Nearest middle schools

JDT Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 10 0.37
St Cecilia Elementary School NR Private K-8 201 0.37
World Harvest Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.54
Martin Luther Christian School NR Private PK-7 73 1.26
Howard M Phifer Middle School 3 Public 6-8 1,045 1.52

Nearest high schools

JDT Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 10 0.37
World Harvest Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.54
Bishop Eustace Prep School NR Private 9-12 582 1.26
Pennsauken High School 2 Public 9-12 1,530 1.58
Camdens Promise Charter School 3 Charter PK, K-12 2,363 2.13

Neighbors for 7416 Balfour Road, Pennsauken

Here are the neighbors for 7416 Balfour Road, Pennsauken.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
869 Velde Ave, Pennsauken 1,340 04/17/2019 $125,000
845 Velde Ave, Pennsauken 1,428 06/01/2016 $70,000
917 Velde Ave, Pennsauken 1,056 11/21/2000 $61,500
920 Velde Ave, Pennsauken 1,076 05/30/2003 $77,600
924 Velde Ave, Pennsauken 1,056 08/14/2008 $138,000
865 Velde Ave, Pennsauken 1,306 07/25/2008 $140,000
903 Velde Ave, Pennsauken 1,605 02/24/2005 $125,000
7520 Balfour Rd, Pennsauken 904 09/30/1991 $55,000
927 Engard Ave, Pennsauken 1,344 05/24/2022 $315,000
803 Velde Ave, Pennsauken 2,034 01/20/1989 $79,000
811 Velde Ave, Pennsauken 1,554 02/12/2020 $1
819 Velde Ave, Pennsauken 1,092 08/30/2024 $295,000
855 Velde Ave, Pennsauken 1,352 03/12/2007 $209,900
916 Velde Ave, Pennsauken 1,232 01/29/1988 $74,900
827 Velde Ave, Pennsauken 1,092 03/25/2016 $112,000
923 Velde Ave, Pennsauken 1,544 01/12/2022 $2,500
930 Velde Ave, Pennsauken 1,056 07/31/2024 $170,000
835 Velde Ave, Pennsauken 1,008 08/11/2021 $1
863 Velde Ave, Pennsauken 1,366 06/28/2024 $260,000
906 Velde Ave, Pennsauken 1,539 01/12/1999 $1