Camden County  »  08110  »  River Rd  »  7921-7929 River Rd

7921-7929 River Road, Pennsauken, NJ 08110 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7921-7929 River Road, Pennsauken, NJ 08110
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7921-7929 River Road, Pennsauken
Zip code 08110
County Camden
Municipality Pennsauken Township
Block 1503
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 7921-7929 River Road, Pennsauken

Sale date 09/14/2011
Sale price $530,000
Current property tax $39,342

Lot & Building Information for 7921-7929 River Road, Pennsauken

Building sqft 11,198
Building class Store
Acreage 1.033
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 7921-7929 River Road, Pennsauken

• • Improvements for 7921-7929 River Road, Pennsauken , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7921-7929 River Road, Pennsauken

How many sq. ft. does 7921-7929 River Road, Pennsauken, NJ 08110 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 7921-7929 River Road, Pennsauken, NJ 08110 has a total of 11,198 square feet and a current price per square foot of $47.

What is the market value of 7921-7929 River Road, Pennsauken, NJ 08110?

The current market value is $904,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7921-7929 River Road, Pennsauken

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7921-7929 River Road, Pennsauken, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/14/2011 $530,000

Title Documents for 7921-7929 River Road, Pennsauken

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
09/14/2011 - D
09/27/2011 - R
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7921-7929 River Road, Pennsauken

Access detailed property tax data for 7921-7929 River Road, Pennsauken, NJ 08110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $37,507
Current property tax $39,342
Market value $904,000

Assessment History for 7921-7929 River Road, Pennsauken

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7921-7929 River Road, Pennsauken, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $439,200 $439,200 4.149 $18,222 +1.97%
2023 $439,200 $439,200 4.069 $17,871 +5.44%
2022 $439,200 $439,200 3.859 $16,949 +2.33%
2021 $439,200 $439,200 3.771 $16,562 +6.23%
2020 $439,200 $439,200 3.55 $15,592 -1.14%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 18,955
Median age 36
Average household income $91,201
Family households 68.7%
Occupied housing units 6,290
Owner occupied units 73.2%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $196,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $189,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7921-7929 River Road, Pennsauken, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7921-7929 River Road, Pennsauken to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7921-7929 River Road, Pennsauken

Here are the neighbors for 7921-7929 River Road, Pennsauken.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
519 June Rd, Pennsauken 12/10/1968 $1,500
510 Lenox Rd, Pennsauken 1,300 10/29/2024 $295,000
8108 Stow Rd, Pennsauken 1,416 05/29/2008 $1
7928 Stow Rd, Pennsauken 1,056 10/31/2016 $125,000
7925 Holman Ave, Pennsauken 1,675 05/06/2019 $100,000
8124 Stow Rd, Pennsauken 1,190 08/04/2023 $263,500
7907 Holman Ave, Pennsauken 1,300 02/04/2019 $118,000