Camden County  »  08110  »  N Crescent Blvd  »  9375 N Crescent Blvd

9375 North Crescent Boulevard, Pennsauken, NJ 08110 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9375 North Crescent Boulevard, Pennsauken, NJ 08110
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9375 North Crescent Boulevard, Pennsauken
Zip code 08110
County Camden
Municipality Pennsauken Township
Block 2002
Lot 14

Sales & Tax Overview for 9375 North Crescent Boulevard, Pennsauken

Sale date 08/14/2002
Sale price $800,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $20,448

Lot & Building Information for 9375 North Crescent Boulevard, Pennsauken

Building class Garage-Service/Gas (210)
Acreage 0.856
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 9375 North Crescent Boulevard, Pennsauken

• • Improvements for 9375 North Crescent Boulevard, Pennsauken , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9375 North Crescent Boulevard, Pennsauken

What is the market value of 9375 North Crescent Boulevard, Pennsauken, NJ 08110?

The current market value is $900,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9375 North Crescent Boulevard, Pennsauken

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9375 North Crescent Boulevard, Pennsauken, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/14/2002 $800,000
05/02/2001 $375,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9375 North Crescent Boulevard, Pennsauken with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 9375 North Crescent Boulevard, Pennsauken

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
08/14/2002 - D
05/25/2005 - R
05/02/2001 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9375 North Crescent Boulevard, Pennsauken

Access detailed property tax data for 9375 North Crescent Boulevard, Pennsauken, NJ 08110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $19,548
Current property tax $20,448
Market value $900,000

Assessment History for 9375 North Crescent Boulevard, Pennsauken

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9375 North Crescent Boulevard, Pennsauken, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $900,000 $900,000 2.172 $19,548 -22.53%
2024 $608,200 $608,200 4.149 $25,234 +1.97%
2023 $608,200 $608,200 4.069 $24,748 +5.44%
2022 $608,200 $608,200 3.859 $23,470 +19.14%
2021 $522,400 $522,400 3.771 $19,700 +6.23%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,158
Median age 36.9
Average household income $92,500
Family households 68.1%
Occupied housing units 6,402
Owner occupied units 72.3%
Average number of people per household 2.99
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $215,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $191,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9375 North Crescent Boulevard, Pennsauken, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9375 North Crescent Boulevard, Pennsauken to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 9375 North Crescent Boulevard, Pennsauken

Here are the neighbors for 9375 North Crescent Boulevard, Pennsauken.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
80 Twinbridge Dr, Pennsauken 61,930 07/30/2020 $80,100,000
8400 Remington Ave, Pennsauken 32,415 07/30/2020 $80,100,000
1505 Route 73, Pennsauken 5,000 02/14/2020 $4,155,790
9325 N Crescent Blvd, Pennsauken 7,060 06/23/2023 $6,409,476
50 Twinbridge Dr, Pennsauken 06/23/2023 $162,992,668
90 Twinbridge Dr, Pennsauken 51,291 07/30/2020 $80,100,000
1602 Hylton Rd, Pennsauken 5,797 01/03/1985 $1