Camden County  »  08110  »  Suckle Hwy  »  1705 Suckle Hwy

1705 Suckle Highway, Pennsauken, NJ 08110 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1705 Suckle Highway, Pennsauken, NJ 08110
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1705 Suckle Highway, Pennsauken
Zip code 08110
County Camden
Municipality Pennsauken Township
Block 2105
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 1705 Suckle Highway, Pennsauken

Sale date 08/05/2014
Sale price $4,631,520
Arm's length
Current property tax $98,673

Lot & Building Information for 1705 Suckle Highway, Pennsauken

Building sqft 59,819
Building class Warehouse-General Storage (951)
Acreage 3.444
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1705 Suckle Highway, Pennsauken

• • Improvements for 1705 Suckle Highway, Pennsauken , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1705 Suckle Highway, Pennsauken

How many sq. ft. does 1705 Suckle Highway, Pennsauken, NJ 08110 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-General Storage (951) located at 1705 Suckle Highway, Pennsauken, NJ 08110 has a total of 59,819 square feet and a current price per square foot of $77.

What is the market value of 1705 Suckle Highway, Pennsauken, NJ 08110?

The current market value is $4,343,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1705 Suckle Highway, Pennsauken

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1705 Suckle Highway, Pennsauken, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/05/2014 $4,631,520
05/27/2004 $1,700,000
06/24/2003 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1705 Suckle Highway, Pennsauken with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1705 Suckle Highway, Pennsauken

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
08/05/2014 - D
08/14/2014 - R
05/27/2004 - D
06/24/2003 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1705 Suckle Highway, Pennsauken

Access detailed property tax data for 1705 Suckle Highway, Pennsauken, NJ 08110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $94,330
Current property tax $98,673
Market value $4,343,000

Assessment History for 1705 Suckle Highway, Pennsauken

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1705 Suckle Highway, Pennsauken, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,343,000 $4,343,000 2.172 $94,330 -15.39%
2024 $2,687,200 $2,687,200 4.149 $111,492 +1.97%
2023 $2,687,200 $2,687,200 4.069 $109,342 +5.44%
2022 $2,687,200 $2,687,200 3.859 $103,699 +2.33%
2021 $2,687,200 $2,687,200 3.771 $101,334 +6.23%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,158
Median age 36.9
Average household income $92,500
Family households 68.1%
Occupied housing units 6,402
Owner occupied units 72.3%
Average number of people per household 2.99
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $215,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $191,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1705 Suckle Highway, Pennsauken, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1705 Suckle Highway, Pennsauken to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1705 Suckle Highway, Pennsauken

Here are the neighbors for 1705 Suckle Highway, Pennsauken.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7905-7945 N Crescent Blvd, Pennsauken 115,239 02/10/2005 $1
8192 National Hwy, Pennsauken 12,277 02/01/2023 $4,600,000
1550 Melrose Hwy, Pennsauken 128,206 04/23/2008 $4,100,000
1555 Suckle Hwy, Pennsauken 25,740 05/28/2014 $590,000
1500 Suckle Hwy, Pennsauken 01/03/2012 $1
7999 N Crescent Blvd, Pennsauken 03/24/2022 $5,200,000
7930 National Hwy, Pennsauken 35,047 12/14/2020 $2,419,200
7970 National Hwy, Pennsauken 22,567 03/17/2006 $600,000