1591 Hylton Road, Pennsauken, NJ 08110 Property Information
1591 Hylton Road, Pennsauken, NJ 08110 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1591 Hylton Road, Pennsauken |
| Zip code | 08110 |
| County | Camden |
| Municipality | Pennsauken Township |
| Block | 2107 |
| Lot | 6 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1591 Hylton Road, Pennsauken
| Sale date | 03/18/2024 |
| Sale price | $7,758,007 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $399,905 |
Lot & Building Information for 1591 Hylton Road, Pennsauken
| Building sqft | 33,667 |
| Building class | Store |
| Acreage | 6.37 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 1591 Hylton Road, Pennsauken
- • Improvements for 1591 Hylton Road, Pennsauken , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1591 Hylton Road, Pennsauken
This Store (SCILSR) located at 1591 Hylton Road, Pennsauken, NJ 08110 has a total of 33,667 square feet and a current price per square foot of $230.
What is the market value of 1591 Hylton Road, Pennsauken, NJ 08110?The current market value is $9,189,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1591 Hylton Road, Pennsauken
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1591 Hylton Road, Pennsauken, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 1591 Hylton Road, Pennsauken
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1591 Hylton Road, Pennsauken
Access detailed property tax data for 1591 Hylton Road, Pennsauken, NJ 08110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $381,252 |
| Current property tax | $399,905 |
| Market value | $9,189,000 |
Assessment History for 1591 Hylton Road, Pennsauken
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1591 Hylton Road, Pennsauken, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,645,300 | $4,645,300 | 4.149 | $192,733 | +1.97% |
| 2023 | $4,645,300 | $4,645,300 | 4.069 | $189,017 | +5.44% |
| 2022 | $4,645,300 | $4,645,300 | 3.859 | $179,262 | +2.33% |
| 2021 | $4,645,300 | $4,645,300 | 3.771 | $175,174 | +6.23% |
| 2020 | $4,645,300 | $4,645,300 | 3.55 | $164,908 | -1.14% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 18,955 |
| Median age | 36 |
| Average household income | $91,201 |
| Family households | 68.7% |
| Occupied housing units | 6,290 |
| Owner occupied units | 73.2% |
| Average number of people per household | 3 |
| Median year structure built | 1954 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $196,000 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $189,600 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1591 Hylton Road, Pennsauken, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1591 Hylton Road, Pennsauken to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 1591 Hylton Road, Pennsauken
Here are the neighbors for 1591 Hylton Road, Pennsauken.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1701 Hylton Rd, Pennsauken | 25,476 | 01/08/2020 | $1,450,000 |
| 1601 Hylton Rd, Pennsauken | 35,238 | 02/05/2007 | $1,675,000 |
| 1650 Suckle Hwy, Pennsauken | 152,203 | 12/31/2009 | $2,600,000 |
| 8181 N Crescent Blvd, Pennsauken | 40,717 | 06/08/2006 | $1,630,000 |
| 8405 N Crescent Blvd, Pennsauken | 124,605 | 07/10/1998 | $1,440,000 |