Camden County  »  08110  »  Clements Ave  »  2230 Clements Ave

2230 Clements Avenue, Pennsauken, NJ 08110 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2230 Clements Avenue, Pennsauken, NJ 08110
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2230 Clements Avenue, Pennsauken
Zip code 08110
County Camden
Municipality Pennsauken Township
Block 2207
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 2230 Clements Avenue, Pennsauken

Sale date 08/16/2024
Sale price $655,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $14,211

Lot & Building Information for 2230 Clements Avenue, Pennsauken

Building sqft 7,726
Building class Warehouse-General Storage (951)
Acreage 0.605
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2230 Clements Avenue, Pennsauken

• • Improvements for 2230 Clements Avenue, Pennsauken , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2230 Clements Avenue, Pennsauken

How many sq. ft. does 2230 Clements Avenue, Pennsauken, NJ 08110 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-General Storage (951) located at 2230 Clements Avenue, Pennsauken, NJ 08110 has a total of 7,726 square feet and a current price per square foot of $84.

What is the market value of 2230 Clements Avenue, Pennsauken, NJ 08110?

The current market value is $625,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2230 Clements Avenue, Pennsauken

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2230 Clements Avenue, Pennsauken, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/16/2024 $655,000
10/28/2005 $374,000
12/03/2002 $200,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2230 Clements Avenue, Pennsauken with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2230 Clements Avenue, Pennsauken

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
08/16/2024 - D
10/28/2005 - D
12/02/2005 - R
12/03/2002 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2230 Clements Avenue, Pennsauken

Access detailed property tax data for 2230 Clements Avenue, Pennsauken, NJ 08110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $13,586
Current property tax $14,211
Market value $625,500

Assessment History for 2230 Clements Avenue, Pennsauken

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2230 Clements Avenue, Pennsauken, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $625,500 $625,500 2.172 $13,586 -7.89%
2024 $355,500 $355,500 4.149 $14,750 +1.97%
2023 $355,500 $355,500 4.069 $14,465 +5.44%
2022 $355,500 $355,500 3.859 $13,719 +2.33%
2021 $355,500 $355,500 3.771 $13,406 +6.23%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,158
Median age 36.9
Average household income $92,500
Family households 68.1%
Occupied housing units 6,402
Owner occupied units 72.3%
Average number of people per household 2.99
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $215,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $191,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2230 Clements Avenue, Pennsauken, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2230 Clements Avenue, Pennsauken to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2230 Clements Avenue, Pennsauken

Here are the neighbors for 2230 Clements Avenue, Pennsauken.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2218 Norwood Ave, Pennsauken 1,809 01/12/2018 $1
6725 Wayne Ave, Pennsauken 01/25/1991 $225,000
2206 Norwood Ave, Pennsauken 936 09/26/2016 $60,000
2272 Norwood Ave, Pennsauken 1,500 08/19/2024 $365,000
2212 Norwood Ave, Pennsauken 1,789 07/17/2020 $185,000
2264 Norwood Ave, Pennsauken 1,550 08/18/2006 $212,720
2282 Norwood Ave, Pennsauken 1,800 04/23/1998 $91,500
7025 Camden Ave, Pennsauken 10,027 03/15/2010 $560,000