Camden County  »  08110  »  Commerce Hwy  »  9256 Commerce Hwy

9256 Commerce Highway, Pennsauken, NJ 08110 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9256 Commerce Highway, Pennsauken, NJ 08110
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9256 Commerce Highway, Pennsauken
Zip code 08110
County Camden
Municipality Pennsauken Township
Block 2501
Lot 8

Sales & Tax Overview for 9256 Commerce Highway, Pennsauken

Sale date 11/09/2021
Sale price $4,650,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $105,648

Lot & Building Information for 9256 Commerce Highway, Pennsauken

Building sqft 37,516
Building class Warehouse-General Storage (951)
Acreage 1.966
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 9256 Commerce Highway, Pennsauken

• • Improvements for 9256 Commerce Highway, Pennsauken , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9256 Commerce Highway, Pennsauken

How many sq. ft. does 9256 Commerce Highway, Pennsauken, NJ 08110 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-General Storage (951) located at 9256 Commerce Highway, Pennsauken, NJ 08110 has a total of 37,516 square feet and a current price per square foot of $123.

What is the market value of 9256 Commerce Highway, Pennsauken, NJ 08110?

The current market value is $4,650,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9256 Commerce Highway, Pennsauken

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9256 Commerce Highway, Pennsauken, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/09/2021 $4,650,000
10/05/2017 $2,000,000
03/02/2007 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9256 Commerce Highway, Pennsauken with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9256 Commerce Highway, Pennsauken

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
11/09/2021 - D
10/05/2017 - D
10/23/2017 - R
03/02/2007 - D
03/15/2007 - R
12/15/1997 - D
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9256 Commerce Highway, Pennsauken

Access detailed property tax data for 9256 Commerce Highway, Pennsauken, NJ 08110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $100,998
Current property tax $105,648
Market value $4,650,000

Assessment History for 9256 Commerce Highway, Pennsauken

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9256 Commerce Highway, Pennsauken, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,650,000 $4,650,000 2.172 $100,998 +5.48%
2024 $2,307,800 $2,307,800 4.149 $95,751 +29.94%
2023 $1,811,000 $1,811,000 4.069 $73,690 +5.44%
2022 $1,811,000 $1,811,000 3.859 $69,886 +2.33%
2021 $1,811,000 $1,811,000 3.771 $68,293 +6.23%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,158
Median age 36.9
Average household income $92,500
Family households 68.1%
Occupied housing units 6,402
Owner occupied units 72.3%
Average number of people per household 2.99
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $215,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $191,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9256 Commerce Highway, Pennsauken, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9256 Commerce Highway, Pennsauken to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 9256 Commerce Highway, Pennsauken

Here are the neighbors for 9256 Commerce Highway, Pennsauken.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
9160 Pennsauken Hwy, Pennsauken 11/10/2022 $2,672,668
9130 Pennsauken Hwy, Pennsauken 15,424 12/07/2018 $1
9120 Pennsauken Hwy, Pennsauken 15,746 09/10/2014 $767,500
2181 Haddonfield Rd, Pennsauken 09/10/2010 $103,224
2125 Haddonfield Rd, Pennsauken 5,831 07/20/2006 $400,000
2537 Doral Dr, Merchantville 2,066 07/31/2007 $321,000
9410 N Crescent Blvd, Pennsauken 07/18/2001 $185,000