Camden County  »  08110  »  Haddonfield Rd  »  2955 Haddonfield Rd

2955 Haddonfield Road, Pennsauken, NJ 08110 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2955 Haddonfield Road, Pennsauken, NJ 08110
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2955 Haddonfield Road, Pennsauken
Zip code 08110
County Camden
Municipality Pennsauken Township
Block 3508
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 2955 Haddonfield Road, Pennsauken

Sale date 09/04/2007
Sale price $475,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $22,630

Lot & Building Information for 2955 Haddonfield Road, Pennsauken

Building class Commercial (4A)
Acreage 0.836
Year built 1958
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2955 Haddonfield Road, Pennsauken

• • Improvements for 2955 Haddonfield Road, Pennsauken , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2955 Haddonfield Road, Pennsauken

When was 2955 Haddonfield Road, Pennsauken, NJ 08110 built?

2955 Haddonfield Road, Pennsauken, NJ 08110 was built in 1958.

What is the assessed value of 2955 Haddonfield Road, Pennsauken, NJ 08110 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $520,000, the tax amount paid for 2955 Haddonfield Road, Pennsauken, NJ 08110 is $11,294.

When was 2955 Haddonfield Road, Pennsauken, NJ 08110 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2955 Haddonfield Road, Pennsauken, NJ 08110 was last sold in 09/04/2007 for $475,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2955 Haddonfield Road, Pennsauken

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2955 Haddonfield Road, Pennsauken, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/04/2007 $475,000
01/11/2001 $145,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2955 Haddonfield Road, Pennsauken with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2955 Haddonfield Road, Pennsauken

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
09/04/2007 - D
10/05/2007 - R
01/11/2001 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2955 Haddonfield Road, Pennsauken

Access detailed property tax data for 2955 Haddonfield Road, Pennsauken, NJ 08110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $21,575
Current property tax $22,630
Market value $520,000

Assessment History for 2955 Haddonfield Road, Pennsauken

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2955 Haddonfield Road, Pennsauken, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $284,100 $284,100 4.149 $11,787 +1.97%
2023 $284,100 $284,100 4.069 $11,560 +5.44%
2022 $284,100 $284,100 3.859 $10,963 +2.33%
2021 $284,100 $284,100 3.771 $10,713 +6.23%
2020 $284,100 $284,100 3.55 $10,086 -1.14%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 18,955
Median age 36
Average household income $91,201
Family households 68.7%
Occupied housing units 6,290
Owner occupied units 73.2%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $196,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $189,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2955 Haddonfield Road, Pennsauken, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2955 Haddonfield Road, Pennsauken to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2955 Haddonfield Road, Pennsauken

Here are the neighbors for 2955 Haddonfield Road, Pennsauken.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
8631 Githens Ave, Pennsauken 1,270 08/18/1970 $17,900
3031 Powells Ave, Merchantville 729 11/30/2022 $181,000
2944 Powells Ave, Pennsauken 1,404 01/16/2017 $175,500
2932 Powells Ave, Pennsauken 1,422 10/27/2023 $345,000
3002 Powells Ave, Pennsauken 1,422 05/20/2024 $336,000
8641 Githens Ave, Pennsauken 560 04/15/2022 $92,700
3015 Haddonfield Rd, Pennsauken 1,347 09/05/2024 $260,000
2912 Powells Ave, Pennsauken 1,452 01/22/2021 $10
8613 Githens Ave, Pennsauken 1,142 09/08/2020 $183,900
8941 Githens Ave, Pennsauken 1,564 05/22/2017 $183,000
8953 Githens Ave, Pennsauken 1,618 06/19/2001 $174,000
2927 Haddonfield Rd, Pennsauken 03/14/2018 $10
2917 Haddonfield Rd, Pennsauken 05/13/2021 $232,000
2920 Powells Ave, Pennsauken 1,614 01/31/2001 $159,500
3007 Haddonfield Rd, Pennsauken 1,224 02/11/2022 $1
3016 Powells Ave, Pennsauken 1,614 05/18/2001 $165,400
3021 Powells Ave, Merchantville 1,968 10/19/2020 $146,105
2905 Haddonfield Rd, Pennsauken 11/06/2013 $200,000
8605 Githens Ave, Pennsauken 1,432 10/04/2024 $310,000
8621 Githens Ave, Pennsauken 1,270 05/30/2023 $305,000