Camden County  »  08110  »  Collins Ave  »  8992 Collins Ave

8992 Collins Avenue, Pennsauken, NJ 08110 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8992 Collins Avenue, Pennsauken, NJ 08110
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8992 Collins Avenue, Pennsauken
Zip code 08110
County Camden
Municipality Pennsauken Township
Block 3512
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 8992 Collins Avenue, Pennsauken

Sale date 09/24/2021
Sale price $335,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,588

Lot & Building Information for 8992 Collins Avenue, Pennsauken

Building class School (660)
Acreage 0.525
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 8992 Collins Avenue, Pennsauken

• • Improvements for 8992 Collins Avenue, Pennsauken , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8992 Collins Avenue, Pennsauken

What is the assessed value of 8992 Collins Avenue, Pennsauken, NJ 08110 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $378,000, the tax amount paid for 8992 Collins Avenue, Pennsauken, NJ 08110 is $8,210.

When was 8992 Collins Avenue, Pennsauken, NJ 08110 last sold and what was the last sale price?

8992 Collins Avenue, Pennsauken, NJ 08110 was last sold in 09/24/2021 for $335,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8992 Collins Avenue, Pennsauken

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8992 Collins Avenue, Pennsauken, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/24/2021 $335,000
03/18/2021 $335,000
06/09/2016 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8992 Collins Avenue, Pennsauken with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8992 Collins Avenue, Pennsauken

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
09/24/2021 - D
03/18/2021 - D
06/09/2016 - D
06/14/2016 - R
08/19/2009 - D
09/17/2009 - R
06/02/1998 - D
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8992 Collins Avenue, Pennsauken

Access detailed property tax data for 8992 Collins Avenue, Pennsauken, NJ 08110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,210
Current property tax $8,588
Market value $378,000

Assessment History for 8992 Collins Avenue, Pennsauken

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8992 Collins Avenue, Pennsauken, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $378,000 $378,000 2.172 $8,210 -25.10%
2024 $264,200 $264,200 4.149 $10,962 +1.97%
2023 $264,200 $264,200 4.069 $10,750 +5.44%
2022 $264,200 $264,200 3.859 $10,195 +2.33%
2021 $264,200 $264,200 3.771 $9,963 +6.23%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,158
Median age 36.9
Average household income $92,500
Family households 68.1%
Occupied housing units 6,402
Owner occupied units 72.3%
Average number of people per household 2.99
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $215,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $191,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8992 Collins Avenue, Pennsauken, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8992 Collins Avenue, Pennsauken to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 8992 Collins Avenue, Pennsauken

Here are the neighbors for 8992 Collins Avenue, Pennsauken.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3022 Haddonfield Rd, Pennsauken 9,500 01/07/2022 $789,900
2830 Powells Ave, Pennsauken 1,826 12/08/2000
3104 Haddonfield Rd, Pennsauken 905 10/17/2024 $240,000
3018 Haddonfield Rd, Pennsauken 2,183 09/15/1966 $1
2824 Powells Ave, Pennsauken 1,248 12/14/2023 $1
2815 Haddonfield Rd, Pennsauken 1,820 10/27/1971 $1
8947 Harvey Ave, Pennsauken 1,624 02/28/2017 $1
2828 Powells Ave, Pennsauken 1,184 05/26/2017 $87,500