Camden County  »  08109  »  Haddonfield Rd  »  3400 Haddonfield Rd

3400 Haddonfield Road, Merchantville, NJ 08109 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3400 Haddonfield Road, Merchantville, NJ 08109
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3400 Haddonfield Road, Merchantville
Zip code 08109
County Camden
Municipality Pennsauken Township
Block 3802
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 3400 Haddonfield Road, Merchantville

Sale date 10/23/2014
Sale price $1,600,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $47,698

Lot & Building Information for 3400 Haddonfield Road, Merchantville

Building sqft 10,028
Building class Store-Other (739)
Acreage 1.04
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3400 Haddonfield Road, Merchantville

• • Improvements for 3400 Haddonfield Road, Merchantville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3400 Haddonfield Road, Merchantville

How many sq. ft. does 3400 Haddonfield Road, Merchantville, NJ 08109 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Other (739) located at 3400 Haddonfield Road, Merchantville, NJ 08109 has a total of 10,028 square feet and a current price per square foot of $159.

What is the market value of 3400 Haddonfield Road, Merchantville, NJ 08109?

The current market value is $1,096,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3400 Haddonfield Road, Merchantville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3400 Haddonfield Road, Merchantville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/23/2014 $1,600,000
09/15/2011 $380,000
03/24/2005 $495,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3400 Haddonfield Road, Merchantville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3400 Haddonfield Road, Merchantville

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
10/23/2014 - D
01/07/2015 - R
09/15/2011 - D
10/12/2011 - R
03/24/2005 - D
04/27/2005 - R
05/25/1967 - D
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3400 Haddonfield Road, Merchantville

Access detailed property tax data for 3400 Haddonfield Road, Merchantville, NJ 08109. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $45,473
Current property tax $47,698
Market value $1,096,000

Assessment History for 3400 Haddonfield Road, Merchantville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3400 Haddonfield Road, Merchantville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $599,900 $599,900 4.149 $24,890 +1.97%
2023 $599,900 $599,900 4.069 $24,410 +5.44%
2022 $599,900 $599,900 3.859 $23,150 +2.33%
2021 $599,900 $599,900 3.771 $22,622 +6.23%
2020 $599,900 $599,900 3.55 $21,296 -1.14%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 24,004
Median age 40
Average household income $106,011
Family households 71.2%
Occupied housing units 8,816
Owner occupied units 72.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $231,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $218,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3400 Haddonfield Road, Merchantville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3400 Haddonfield Road, Merchantville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3400 Haddonfield Road, Merchantville

Here are the neighbors for 3400 Haddonfield Road, Merchantville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3416 New Jersey CT, Merchantville 1,892 09/13/2024 $400,000
3439 New Jersey Ave, Merchantville 1,934 07/15/2020 $224,000
3427 New Jersey Ave, Merchantville 1,684 09/29/2017 $135,000
3423 New Jersey CT, Merchantville 1,653 08/16/2023 $1
3441 New Jersey CT, Merchantville 1,198 10/05/2016 $128,780
3438 New Jersey CT, Merchantville 2,108 05/25/2017 $165,000
3417 New Jersey CT, Merchantville 1,345 05/05/2025 $325,000