Camden County  »  08109  »  Delaware Ave  »  3813 Delaware Ave

3813 Delaware Avenue, Merchantville, NJ 08109 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3813 Delaware Avenue, Merchantville, NJ 08109
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3813 Delaware Avenue, Merchantville
Zip code 08109
County Camden
Municipality Pennsauken Township
Block 3808
Lot 18

Sales & Tax Overview for 3813 Delaware Avenue, Merchantville

Sale date 01/30/1999
Sale price $91,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,755

Lot & Building Information for 3813 Delaware Avenue, Merchantville

Building sqft 1,248
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.115
Year built 1974
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3813 Delaware Avenue, Merchantville

• • Improvements for 3813 Delaware Avenue, Merchantville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3813 Delaware Avenue, Merchantville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3813 Delaware Avenue, Merchantville, NJ 08109?

3813 Delaware Avenue, Merchantville, NJ 08109 was built in 1974 and has a total of 1,248 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3813 Delaware Avenue, Merchantville, NJ 08109 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $270,100, the tax amount paid for 3813 Delaware Avenue, Merchantville, NJ 08109 is $5,866.

When was 3813 Delaware Avenue, Merchantville, NJ 08109 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3813 Delaware Avenue, Merchantville, NJ 08109 was last sold in 01/30/1999 for $91,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3813 Delaware Avenue, Merchantville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3813 Delaware Avenue, Merchantville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/30/1999 $91,000

Title Documents for 3813 Delaware Avenue, Merchantville

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
01/30/1999 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3813 Delaware Avenue, Merchantville

Access detailed property tax data for 3813 Delaware Avenue, Merchantville, NJ 08109. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $11,206
Current property tax $11,755
Market value $270,100

Assessment History for 3813 Delaware Avenue, Merchantville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3813 Delaware Avenue, Merchantville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $140,100 $140,100 4.149 $5,813 +1.97%
2023 $140,100 $140,100 4.069 $5,701 +5.44%
2022 $140,100 $140,100 3.859 $5,406 +2.33%
2021 $140,100 $140,100 3.771 $5,283 +6.23%
2020 $140,100 $140,100 3.55 $4,974 -1.14%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3813 Delaware Avenue, Merchantville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3813 Delaware Avenue, Merchantville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

George B. Fine Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-3 282 0.40
George B. Fine Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-3 282 0.40
Pennsauken Intermediate School 3 Public 4-5 604 0.51
Martin Luther Christian School NR Private PK-7 73 0.72
Martin Luther Christian School NR Private PK-7 73 0.72

Nearest middle schools

Howard M Phifer Middle School 3 Public 6-8 1,045 0.44
Martin Luther Christian School NR Private PK-7 73 0.72
Maple Shade High School 3 Public PK, 7-12 931 1.20
Y.A.L.E. School NR Private 0 1.20
Y A L E NR Private 1-12 0 1.25

Nearest high schools

Bishop Eustace Prep School NR Private 9-12 582 0.72
Maple Shade High School 3 Public PK, 7-12 931 1.20
Y.A.L.E. School NR Private 0 1.20
Y A L E NR Private 1-12 0 1.25
World Harvest Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.53

Neighbors for 3813 Delaware Avenue, Merchantville

Here are the neighbors for 3813 Delaware Avenue, Merchantville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3700 New York Ave, Merchantville 1,638 10/19/2023 $336,000
8360 Osler Ave, Merchantville 1,292 03/29/1999 $103,900
8349 Osler Ave, Merchantville 1,120 10/26/2018 $136,000
8345 Osler Ave, Merchantville 1,200 11/15/2017 $159,000
8329 Osler Ave, Merchantville 1,174 07/29/2016 $122,000
3803 Delaware Ave, Merchantville 1,563 12/27/1995 $1
3804 New York Ave, Merchantville 1,612 02/02/2022 $265,000
3812 New York Ave, Merchantville 1,612 03/26/2002 $94,400
3722 New York Ave, Merchantville 1,264 06/01/2022 $1
8332 Osler Ave, Merchantville 1,156 04/08/2005 $149,500
3818 New York Ave, Merchantville 1,612 11/03/2021 $297,000
3714 New York Ave, Merchantville 1,718 05/31/2000 $101,000
8354 Osler Ave, Merchantville 1,352 07/16/2019 $169,000
8346 Osler Ave, Merchantville 1,400 07/08/2025 $10
8321 Osler Ave, Merchantville 1,134 05/04/2018 $150,000
8375 Osler Ave, Merchantville 1,008 04/08/2005 $130,000
8337 Osler Ave, Merchantville 824 08/29/2023 $135,000
3824 New York Ave, Merchantville 1,612 05/27/2022 $290,000
8362 Stockton Ave, Merchantville
8338 Osler Ave, Merchantville 1,417 12/23/2021 $244,000