Camden County  »  08109  »  Haddonfield Rd  »  3700 Haddonfield Rd

3700 Haddonfield Road, Merchantville, NJ 08109 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3700 Haddonfield Road, Merchantville, NJ 08109
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3700 Haddonfield Road, Merchantville
Zip code 08109
County Camden
Municipality Pennsauken Township
Block 3811
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 3700 Haddonfield Road, Merchantville

Sale date 11/29/1958
Sale price $1
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 3700 Haddonfield Road, Merchantville

Building class Church & Charitable Property (15D)
Acreage 0.594
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3700 Haddonfield Road, Merchantville

• • Improvements for 3700 Haddonfield Road, Merchantville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3700 Haddonfield Road, Merchantville

What is the assessed value of 3700 Haddonfield Road, Merchantville, NJ 08109 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $770,700, the tax amount paid for 3700 Haddonfield Road, Merchantville, NJ 08109 is $16,739.

When was 3700 Haddonfield Road, Merchantville, NJ 08109 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3700 Haddonfield Road, Merchantville, NJ 08109 was last sold in 11/29/1958 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3700 Haddonfield Road, Merchantville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3700 Haddonfield Road, Merchantville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/29/1958 $1

Title Documents for 3700 Haddonfield Road, Merchantville

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
11/29/1958 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3700 Haddonfield Road, Merchantville

Access detailed property tax data for 3700 Haddonfield Road, Merchantville, NJ 08109. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $31,976
Current property tax $0
Market value $770,700

Assessment History for 3700 Haddonfield Road, Merchantville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3700 Haddonfield Road, Merchantville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $594,600 $594,600 4.149 $24,670 +1.97%
2023 $594,600 $594,600 4.069 $24,194 +5.44%
2022 $594,600 $594,600 3.859 $22,946 +2.33%
2021 $594,600 $594,600 3.771 $22,422 +6.23%
2020 $594,600 $594,600 3.55 $21,108 -1.14%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 24,004
Median age 40
Average household income $106,011
Family households 71.2%
Occupied housing units 8,816
Owner occupied units 72.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $231,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $218,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3700 Haddonfield Road, Merchantville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3700 Haddonfield Road, Merchantville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3700 Haddonfield Road, Merchantville

Here are the neighbors for 3700 Haddonfield Road, Merchantville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
8214 Marion Ave, Merchantville 1,200 11/30/1989 $103,830
3501 Haddonfield Rd, Merchantville 6,619 06/15/2012 $325,000
8346 Orchard Ave, Merchantville 1,568 10/11/2017 $124,900
8320 Orchard Ave, Merchantville 858 09/04/2019 $140,000
8314 Orchard Ave, Merchantville 1,340 05/31/2023 $274,900
8250 Marion Ave, Merchantville 1,821 02/28/1994 $1
3605 Haddonfield Rd, Merchantville 02/01/2012 $93,200