Camden County  »  08109  »  Rudderow Ave  »  7617 Rudderow Ave

7617 Rudderow Avenue, Merchantville, NJ 08109 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7617 Rudderow Avenue, Merchantville, NJ 08109
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7617 Rudderow Avenue, Merchantville
Zip code 08109
County Camden
Municipality Pennsauken Township
Block 4204
Lot 7

Sales & Tax Overview for 7617 Rudderow Avenue, Merchantville

Sale date 04/14/2014
Sale price $138,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,112

Lot & Building Information for 7617 Rudderow Avenue, Merchantville

Building sqft 1,344
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.143
Year built 1952
Stories 2
Garage Unattached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 7617 Rudderow Avenue, Merchantville

• • Improvements for 7617 Rudderow Avenue, Merchantville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7617 Rudderow Avenue, Merchantville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7617 Rudderow Avenue, Merchantville, NJ 08109?

7617 Rudderow Avenue, Merchantville, NJ 08109 was built in 1952 and has a total of 1,344 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7617 Rudderow Avenue, Merchantville, NJ 08109 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $269,000, the tax amount paid for 7617 Rudderow Avenue, Merchantville, NJ 08109 is $5,842.

When was 7617 Rudderow Avenue, Merchantville, NJ 08109 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7617 Rudderow Avenue, Merchantville, NJ 08109 was last sold in 04/14/2014 for $138,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7617 Rudderow Avenue, Merchantville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7617 Rudderow Avenue, Merchantville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/14/2014 $138,000
03/18/2011 $175,000
10/01/1979 $40,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7617 Rudderow Avenue, Merchantville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7617 Rudderow Avenue, Merchantville

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
04/14/2014 - D
04/23/2014 - R
03/18/2011 - D
03/31/2011 - R
10/01/1979 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7617 Rudderow Avenue, Merchantville

Access detailed property tax data for 7617 Rudderow Avenue, Merchantville, NJ 08109. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,843
Current property tax $6,112
Market value $269,000

Assessment History for 7617 Rudderow Avenue, Merchantville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7617 Rudderow Avenue, Merchantville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $269,000 $269,000 2.172 $5,843 +3.55%
2024 $136,000 $136,000 4.149 $5,643 +1.97%
2023 $136,000 $136,000 4.069 $5,534 +5.44%
2022 $136,000 $136,000 3.859 $5,248 +2.33%
2021 $136,000 $136,000 3.771 $5,129 +6.23%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7617 Rudderow Avenue, Merchantville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7617 Rudderow Avenue, Merchantville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

George B. Fine Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-3 282 0.21
George B. Fine Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-3 282 0.21
Pennsauken Intermediate School 3 Public 4-5 604 0.72
Benjamin Franklin Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-3 362 0.83

Nearest middle schools

Howard M Phifer Middle School 3 Public 6-8 1,045 0.73
Martin Luther Christian School NR Private PK-7 73 0.94
Merchantville Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 377 1.05
Y.A.L.E. School NR Private 0 1.05
Y A L E NR Private 1-12 0 1.09

Nearest high schools

Bishop Eustace Prep School NR Private 9-12 582 0.94
Y.A.L.E. School NR Private 0 1.05
Y A L E NR Private 1-12 0 1.09
Maple Shade High School 3 Public PK, 7-12 931 1.34
World Harvest Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.42

Neighbors for 7617 Rudderow Avenue, Merchantville

Here are the neighbors for 7617 Rudderow Avenue, Merchantville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4305 Manor Ave, Merchantville 2,406 09/09/2022 $1
4303 Volney Ave, Merchantville 1,020 05/15/2015 $128,500
4320 Union Ave, Merchantville 1,620 07/15/1982 $46,000
4326 Union Ave, Merchantville 1,116 10/15/2007 $159,500
4304 Union Ave, Merchantville 1,140 07/16/1999 $5,000
4315 Volney Ave, Merchantville 1,420 05/11/2023 $1
4312 Union Ave, Merchantville 1,624 12/29/2006 $1
4322 Willis Ave, Merchantville 1,977 09/13/2004 $130,000
4315 Manor Ave, Merchantville 1,097 09/08/2021 $1
4327 Manor Ave, Merchantville 1,828 03/15/2024 $350,000
4321 Volney Ave, Merchantville 1,040 03/01/2004 $112,000
7603 Rudderow Ave, Merchantville 1,440 12/21/2007 $200,000
4308 Willis Ave, Merchantville 1,544 05/27/2022 $230,000
4300 Willis Ave, Merchantville 1,222 05/30/2002 $118,000
7629 Rudderow Ave, Merchantville 1,848 07/17/1998 $102,500
7609 Rudderow Ave, Merchantville 1,616 02/14/2023 $310,000
7623 Rudderow Ave, Merchantville 1,987 03/31/2006 $235,000
4316 Willis Ave, Merchantville 1,588 03/25/2022 $230,000
4321 Manor Ave, Merchantville 1,218 12/18/1981 $40,000
4309 Volney Ave, Merchantville 1,192 03/24/1995 $85,000