Camden County  »  08109  »  Maple Ave  »  7411 Maple Ave

7411 Maple Avenue, Merchantville, NJ 08109 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7411 Maple Avenue, Merchantville, NJ 08109
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7411 Maple Avenue, Merchantville
Zip code 08109
County Camden
Municipality Pennsauken Township
Block 4210
Lot 8

Sales & Tax Overview for 7411 Maple Avenue, Merchantville

Sale date 09/08/2023
Sale price $700,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $15,904

Lot & Building Information for 7411 Maple Avenue, Merchantville

Building sqft 12,610
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.792
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 7411 Maple Avenue, Merchantville

• • Improvements for 7411 Maple Avenue, Merchantville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7411 Maple Avenue, Merchantville

How many sq. ft. does 7411 Maple Avenue, Merchantville, NJ 08109 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 7411 Maple Avenue, Merchantville, NJ 08109 has a total of 12,610 square feet and a current price per square foot of $55.

What is the market value of 7411 Maple Avenue, Merchantville, NJ 08109?

The current market value is $700,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7411 Maple Avenue, Merchantville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7411 Maple Avenue, Merchantville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/08/2023 $700,000
12/06/2021 $10
11/27/2019 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7411 Maple Avenue, Merchantville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7411 Maple Avenue, Merchantville

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
09/08/2023 - D
12/06/2021 - D
11/27/2019 - D
01/06/2020 - R
10/31/2019 - D
11/26/2019 - R
10/30/1985 - D
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7411 Maple Avenue, Merchantville

Access detailed property tax data for 7411 Maple Avenue, Merchantville, NJ 08109. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $15,204
Current property tax $15,904
Market value $700,000

Assessment History for 7411 Maple Avenue, Merchantville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7411 Maple Avenue, Merchantville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $700,000 $700,000 2.172 $15,204 -10.62%
2024 $410,000 $410,000 4.149 $17,011 +1.97%
2023 $410,000 $410,000 4.069 $16,683 +5.44%
2022 $410,000 $410,000 3.859 $15,822 -29.33%
2021 $593,700 $593,700 3.771 $22,388 +6.23%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 24,022
Median age 38.8
Average household income $110,690
Family households 69.8%
Occupied housing units 8,632
Owner occupied units 71.3%
Average number of people per household 2.76
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $257,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $242,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7411 Maple Avenue, Merchantville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7411 Maple Avenue, Merchantville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7411 Maple Avenue, Merchantville

Here are the neighbors for 7411 Maple Avenue, Merchantville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7459 Maple Ave, Merchantville 06/25/2013 $75,000
7656 Rudderow Ave, Merchantville 1,632 06/03/2022 $1
7642 Rudderow Ave, Merchantville 1,096 08/21/2020 $215,000
7451 Maple Ave, Merchantville 03/25/2022 $108,000
4409 Union Ave, Merchantville 1,200 11/09/2001 $113,000
7330 Rudderow Ave, Merchantville 1,478 04/13/2009 $1
7408 Rudderow Ave, Merchantville 1,170 07/13/2018 $137,000
7447 Maple Ave, Merchantville 10/18/2001 $145,000