Camden County  »  08109  »  Maple Ave  »  7350 Maple Ave

7350 Maple Avenue, Merchantville, NJ 08109 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7350 Maple Avenue, Merchantville, NJ 08109
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7350 Maple Avenue, Merchantville
Zip code 08109
County Camden
Municipality Pennsauken Township
Block 4211
Lot 6.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 7350 Maple Avenue, Merchantville

Sale date 06/23/2016
Sale price $1,654,638
Arm's length
Current property tax $43,520

Lot & Building Information for 7350 Maple Avenue, Merchantville

Building class Bank-Branch (051)
Acreage 0.636
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 7350 Maple Avenue, Merchantville

• • Improvements for 7350 Maple Avenue, Merchantville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7350 Maple Avenue, Merchantville

What is the market value of 7350 Maple Avenue, Merchantville, NJ 08109?

The current market value is $1,000,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7350 Maple Avenue, Merchantville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7350 Maple Avenue, Merchantville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/23/2016 $1,654,638
12/23/2013 $1,072,271
04/16/2001 $350,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7350 Maple Avenue, Merchantville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7350 Maple Avenue, Merchantville

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
06/23/2016 - D
06/30/2016 - R
12/23/2013 - D
01/27/2014 - R
04/16/2001 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7350 Maple Avenue, Merchantville

Access detailed property tax data for 7350 Maple Avenue, Merchantville, NJ 08109. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $41,490
Current property tax $43,520
Market value $1,000,000

Assessment History for 7350 Maple Avenue, Merchantville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7350 Maple Avenue, Merchantville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $724,000 $724,000 4.149 $30,039 +1.97%
2023 $724,000 $724,000 4.069 $29,460 +5.44%
2022 $724,000 $724,000 3.859 $27,939 +2.33%
2021 $724,000 $724,000 3.771 $27,302 +6.23%
2020 $724,000 $724,000 3.55 $25,702 -1.14%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 24,004
Median age 40
Average household income $106,011
Family households 71.2%
Occupied housing units 8,816
Owner occupied units 72.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $231,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $218,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7350 Maple Avenue, Merchantville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7350 Maple Avenue, Merchantville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7350 Maple Avenue, Merchantville

Here are the neighbors for 7350 Maple Avenue, Merchantville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4511 Shapley CT, Merchantville 1,651 05/02/2003 $156,000
7510 Maple Ave, Merchantville 10/19/2004 $1
7500 Maple Ave, Merchantville 12,171 12/12/2000 $3,393,620
7507 Wilbur Ave, Cherry Hill 1,308 08/29/2018 $185,000
4519 Shapley CT, Merchantville 1,663 06/25/2014 $185,000
4527 Shapley CT, Merchantville 1,831 05/03/2022 $1
7430 Rudderow Ave, Merchantville 1,584 01/29/1977 $29,000
7408 Rudderow Ave, Merchantville 1,170 07/13/2018 $137,000