Camden County  »  08110  »  Baldwin Rd  »  2221 Baldwin Rd

2221 Baldwin Road, Pennsauken, NJ 08110 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2221 Baldwin Road, Pennsauken, NJ 08110
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2221 Baldwin Road, Pennsauken
Zip code 08110
County Camden
Municipality Pennsauken Township
Block 4503
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 2221 Baldwin Road, Pennsauken

Sale date 04/06/2018
Sale price $100
Current property tax $9,139

Lot & Building Information for 2221 Baldwin Road, Pennsauken

Building class Warehouse-General Storage (951)
Acreage 0.23
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2221 Baldwin Road, Pennsauken

• • Improvements for 2221 Baldwin Road, Pennsauken , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2221 Baldwin Road, Pennsauken

What is the market value of 2221 Baldwin Road, Pennsauken, NJ 08110?

The current market value is $210,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2221 Baldwin Road, Pennsauken

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2221 Baldwin Road, Pennsauken, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/06/2018 $100
06/30/2003 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2221 Baldwin Road, Pennsauken with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2221 Baldwin Road, Pennsauken

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
04/06/2018 - D
05/05/2018 - R
06/30/2003 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2221 Baldwin Road, Pennsauken

Access detailed property tax data for 2221 Baldwin Road, Pennsauken, NJ 08110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,713
Current property tax $9,139
Market value $210,000

Assessment History for 2221 Baldwin Road, Pennsauken

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2221 Baldwin Road, Pennsauken, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $86,500 $86,500 4.149 $3,589 +1.97%
2023 $86,500 $86,500 4.069 $3,520 +5.44%
2022 $86,500 $86,500 3.859 $3,338 +2.33%
2021 $86,500 $86,500 3.771 $3,262 +6.23%
2020 $86,500 $86,500 3.55 $3,071 -1.14%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 18,955
Median age 36
Average household income $91,201
Family households 68.7%
Occupied housing units 6,290
Owner occupied units 73.2%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $196,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $189,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2221 Baldwin Road, Pennsauken, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2221 Baldwin Road, Pennsauken to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2221 Baldwin Road, Pennsauken

Here are the neighbors for 2221 Baldwin Road, Pennsauken.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
200 36th St, Pennsauken 1,408 07/28/2021 $60,000
3617 Camden Ave, Pennsauken 1,224 01/15/1999 $52,000
2232 37th St, Pennsauken 1,248 06/17/2021 $1
2248 37th St, Pennsauken 1,230 01/10/2006 $85,000
3615 Camden Ave, Pennsauken 1,320 07/29/1983 $23,000
2171 37th St, Pennsauken 1,168 09/25/1998 $1
2226 37th St, Pennsauken 1,188 03/10/2014 $1
211 37th St, Pennsauken 03/30/1990 $39,500