Camden County  »  08110  »  Jackson Ave  »  5531 Jackson Ave

5531 Jackson Avenue, Pennsauken, NJ 08110 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5531 Jackson Avenue, Pennsauken, NJ 08110
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5531 Jackson Avenue, Pennsauken
Zip code 08110
County Camden
Municipality Pennsauken Township
Block 4806
Lot 8

Sales & Tax Overview for 5531 Jackson Avenue, Pennsauken

Sale date 01/27/2023
Sale price $270,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,711

Lot & Building Information for 5531 Jackson Avenue, Pennsauken

Building sqft 1,803
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.172
Year built 1926
Stories 2
Garage Unattached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 5531 Jackson Avenue, Pennsauken

• • Improvements for 5531 Jackson Avenue, Pennsauken , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5531 Jackson Avenue, Pennsauken

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5531 Jackson Avenue, Pennsauken, NJ 08110?

5531 Jackson Avenue, Pennsauken, NJ 08110 was built in 1926 and has a total of 1,803 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5531 Jackson Avenue, Pennsauken, NJ 08110 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $295,400, the tax amount paid for 5531 Jackson Avenue, Pennsauken, NJ 08110 is $6,416.

When was 5531 Jackson Avenue, Pennsauken, NJ 08110 last sold and what was the last sale price?

5531 Jackson Avenue, Pennsauken, NJ 08110 was last sold in 01/27/2023 for $270,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5531 Jackson Avenue, Pennsauken

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5531 Jackson Avenue, Pennsauken, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/27/2023 $270,000
11/30/2011 $194,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5531 Jackson Avenue, Pennsauken with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 5531 Jackson Avenue, Pennsauken

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
01/27/2023 - D
11/30/2011 - D
12/21/2011 - R
05/15/1972 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5531 Jackson Avenue, Pennsauken

Access detailed property tax data for 5531 Jackson Avenue, Pennsauken, NJ 08110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,416
Current property tax $6,711
Market value $295,400

Assessment History for 5531 Jackson Avenue, Pennsauken

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5531 Jackson Avenue, Pennsauken, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $295,400 $295,400 2.172 $6,416 -3.83%
2024 $160,800 $160,800 4.149 $6,672 +1.97%
2023 $160,800 $160,800 4.069 $6,543 +5.44%
2022 $160,800 $160,800 3.859 $6,205 +2.33%
2021 $160,800 $160,800 3.771 $6,064 +6.23%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5531 Jackson Avenue, Pennsauken, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5531 Jackson Avenue, Pennsauken to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Peter Elementary School NR Private PK-8 257 0.53
St Peter Elementary School NR Private PK-8 257 0.53
Christian Academy of Merchantville NR Private PK, K, 2-3 0 0.54
Longfellow Elementary School NR Public K-4 211 0.64

Nearest middle schools

St Peter Elementary School NR Private PK-8 257 0.53
Merchantville Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 377 0.76
Davis Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-8 507 0.95
St Cecilia Elementary School NR Private K-8 201 0.97
JDT Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 10 0.97

Nearest high schools

JDT Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 10 0.97
World Harvest Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.97